Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. `Good condition. Some edge wear, corner bumping Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sumac Press, Fremont, Michigan, 1972
ISBN 10: 0912090146 ISBN 13: 9780912090146
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Evans, Lucy (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Clean pages except for a droplet spot on the right edge of the book and light toning around outside edges; there is a short, open tear in the top margin of pp.79-80, slightly affecting the first lines on each page; soft cover has rippling across the rear (also affecting the last six pages), a black felt-tip mark on upper left rear corner, a short, closed tear at the top left front, small creases and edge wear at free corners, and gentle toning and edgewear along the spine, otherwise sound. 86pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sumac Press, 1969
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Edges rubbed, light creasing along the spine.
Paperback. 86pp. Very good, clean and sound condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sumac Press, 1969
Anbieter: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. One of 1,000 copies. Matte pictorial wraps with minor creasing, scuffing and rubbing. Binding sound, spine not creased, interior clean. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 49 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, 1971
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. A very good copy of the stated second softcover printing. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1971; Michigan; light edge wear and rubbing; flat signed by author on title page; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; 85 pages. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, MI, 1973
ISBN 10: 0912090383 ISBN 13: 9780912090382
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Moderate shelf/handling wear, sticker ghost with small area of surface loss on upper back cover. Firm binding, clean interior beyond former owner's signature on half-title. 78 pp. Limited to 1,000 softcover copies. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. Edition of 1,000 copies. Not signed. Size: Trade Paperback.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Few signs of use, internally clean. BP/Poetry.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sumac Press, La Crosse [Wis.], 1954
Anbieter: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 32 p. port. 23 cm. Some faint spotting to the top of the front cover and the spine title rubbed; otherwise a nearly fine copy. Limited to 780 copies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, MI, 1973
ISBN 10: 0912090278 ISBN 13: 9780912090276
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Crease on the spine, edges and spine rubbed, light surface wear on the covers.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light cover wear, rubbing to the corners.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Limited Edition. Limited Edition Signed and Numbered by the Author, First Edition is stated on the Copyright Page, light shelf rubbings to the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover and edges shows light shelf wear.Few pages shows underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, Michigan, 1972
ISBN 10: 0912090162 ISBN 13: 9780912090160
Anbieter: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First Edition stated. Limited to 1000 copies. Covers mildly rubbing, else a clean, solid copy with unmarked interior and text. 78pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, 1969
Anbieter: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover has some wear, with toning and mild soiling. The number 60 written in red on the front cover. Pages have toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Paperback. pp. 320. 8vo. Corners thumbed, ink name to half-title page; very good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. A Good copy in original wraps (general reading wear). 49pp. One of 1000 copies printed. Moderate rubbing to the covers; internally clean, text block is tight,
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. First printing, one of one thousand softcover copies, the poems appear side-by-side in the original French and translated English, and the binding is weakening with the hinges are popped, but continues to hold firm. The book also has bumps with peeling to the spine ends and cover corners, wear with scuffs along the cover edges and hinges, a split starting to the tail of the rear hinge, sunning to the spine and edges, soiling across the exterior, and small smudges or a hint of foxing to some page faces. Overall, this is a solid, Fair only copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, MI, 1971
ISBN 10: 091209012X ISBN 13: 9780912090122
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 77 pages. A collection of poems printed in a total edition of 1126 with this being one of the 1000 copies in wrappers. A tight close to near fine copy in wrappers with some very slight wear. Internally a clean copy. Includes a laid in errata slip.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, MI, 1978
ISBN 10: 0912090448 ISBN 13: 9780912090443
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. A collection of poems printed in an edition of 700 from a total edition of 1000 copies. A tight near fine copy in wrappers in a very good plus integral dust jacket that is lightly rubbed.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG in wraps 12mo 19pp Printed by the author at the Sumac Press. Limited to 450 copies.
Verlag: Sumac Press, 1953
Anbieter: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. 8vo . Limited to 450 copies produced. . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M15.
Verlag: Sumac Press, 1948
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Limited to 500 copies.
Verlag: Emerson G. Wulling, Sumac Press, 1954
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. no jacket. First edition, Limited Edition. NOT an ex library book. Book with brown cloth binding. Limited to 780 copies. 32 pages. Substantial contribution - Paul M. Angle, flyer laid in.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sumac Press, Freemont, MI, 1973
ISBN 10: 0912090308 ISBN 13: 9780912090306
Anbieter: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Thirty-three poems by a former Michigan resident. In 1968 Gerber and Jim Harrison co-founded the literary magazine Sumac. This book was issued in an edition of 1,000 softcover copies and 126 hardcover copies. This was his second book of poetry (preceeded by The Revenant in 1971). There is a one paragraph previous owner's inscription on the front end paper, else a nice clean and tight copy with no interior or exterior markings and no creasing to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sumac Press, La Crosse, WI., 1970
Anbieter: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Issued Without Jacket. First Thus. Slender octavo, 78 pp., one map, one b/w photo. Limited to 300 copies. Fine printing by Prof. Emerson Wulling of the Sumac Press. A story of Lake Minnetonka, Minnesota. Blue cloth bound hard cover book in fine cond.
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine paperback. First edition (stated) of 1000 copies. Remainder mark to bottom edge of the page block. 86 pages, unmarked. ; ECR W POE; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 86 pages.
Verlag: The Sumac Press, Fremont, Michigan USA, 1969
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Jansma, Ray (illustrator). Contains a loose invitation postcard to Tom Savage in the book. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings. We may request additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs.