paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1763630711. 11/20/2025 9:25:11 AM.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Torquere Pr, Grand Junction, Colorado, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1933389958 ISBN 13: 9781933389950
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Promise Given This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 228 pages. 7.90x4.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 7.90x4.90x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 228 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 328 pages. 7.90x5.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 7.80x4.90x0.70 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 7.90x5.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 7.80x4.80x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.