Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 279pp. Very Good++ w/ minute edge wears on cover, small sticker w/ ex-owner's name & address on front & back paste-down.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Transaction Inc, 1975. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light spotting on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction Books/ Transaction Publishers, Inc., Edison, NJ, 1971
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Michael Alexander (Photographs By) and Darlene Pritchard (Cover Design) (illustrator). 164 + pp. Clean, crisp text with a solid binding. Sound dustjacket with some discoloration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction Inc., 1970
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. very good condition with a bit of wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction Books, Inc., New Brunswick, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0878550356 ISBN 13: 9780878550357
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Black lettering on yellow covers in a green dust jacket. 8vo, 208pp. Transaction Books shipping invoice for the book included. Dust jacket upper rear corner stained and has a 3/8" long tear at the top front spine corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction, Inc., New Brunswick, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887386369 ISBN 13: 9780887386367
Anbieter: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. This work is an attempt to assess and analyze the Armenian genocide from differing perspectives, including history, political science, ethics, religion, literature, and psychiatry. The annihilation of Armenians occurred in 1915. Chapter notes and an index are included. Brochure laid in regarding a reception honoring the editor on February 20, 1987. This copy is clean and solid. SIGNED BY THE EDITOR, inscribed on the half-title page. Signed by Editor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction, Inc, New Brunswick, NJ, 1984
ISBN 10: 087855484X ISBN 13: 9780878554843
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Maroon linen boards w/silver spine lettering/Fine. DJ/NF w/light edge & surface wear. Author George Armstrong Kelly's (1932 - 1967) "archaeological, analytical, and diagnostic" study of relationships betweem realms of religion and politics in the United States. In other words, the search for a balance between the believer and the church, and the citizen and the state. 312 pgs in 8 chapters: 1, The Sacred & the Profane; 2, Freedom & Control; 3, Amazing Grace; 4, Society, Sects & Solitude; 5, Westward the Star of Empire; 6, Disenchantment; 7, Civil Religion; and 8, Faith & Loyalty.
Verlag: Transaction Inc., New Brunswick, NJ, 1974
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Good/Good. Charts (illustrator). New Brunswick, NJ: Transaction Inc. Good/Good. 1974. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 442 p.p., Shelf wear; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; head and tail of dust jacket spine and front dust jacket panels corners torn; top edge of front and back dust jacket panels torn; top right corner of front dust jacker panel fold-over clipped; edges of dust jacket rubbed; pages clean and unmarked. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction, Inc, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0887380921 ISBN 13: 9780887380921
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: vg. 8vo. vii, 279 pp. Red cloth with gold lettering on spine in original pictorial dj. Wonderful book on the enlightenemnt and its effect on the Jewish people. Book and dja re in near fine condition.
Verlag: Transaction Inc, [ ], 1970
Anbieter: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, USA
The essays originally appeared in Trans-action Magazine. 8vo, pp. 150. Owner's signature on flyleaf, o/w a nice copy in little chipped and faded dj. Essays concerned with the extent of deviance from traditional patterns of sexual relationships, and the legal and political implications of that deviance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transaction, Inc, New Brunswick, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878554807 ISBN 13: 9780878554805
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, viii, 355 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Spine off-white with bluish green lettering. Exterior has very slight wear including faint age toning to the flaps, minimal soiling and few minor chips to the head edge. Boards have mild wear including light sunning and slight whitish smudges. Text block has slight wear including slight age toning and foxing to the edges. Slight, faintly stamped text to the front end paper. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column O, ND-O. 1393085. FP New Rockville Stock.