EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 47,75
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 17 cm. Height: 24cm. 168 pages. English text.
Verlag: Moderna Museet & Null & Void Books 2022., 2022
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
31,5x24 cm. 264 s. Illustrerad. Soft cover. A near fine copy. Taxt in Swedish and English. (Moderna Museets utställningskatalog, 416.).
Verlag: Null & Void Books 2024., 2024
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
24 x 32 cm. 264 pp. Richly illustrated. Soft cover with slip case. New from publisher. With essays by Björn Larsson, Lila Lee-Morrison and Lívia Nolasco-Rózsás.This book contains photographs whose origins and domicile are under negotiation. The basis of the project is made of the original archive photographs of a series of exhibitions by installation artist Björn Lövin in the 70s and 80s, via images from a digital reconstruction of the same exhibits and ending with documentary photographs from a physical reconstruction process at Moderna Museet in Sweden in 2022.
Verlag: Melbourne: Cory & Collins Void Books 1981 First Hardcover Edition 8vo 242pp, 1981
Anbieter: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine original green cloth, pages slightly tanned, in VG Brodart-protected DW. Inscribed by Paul Collins. Jacket art by Rowena Cory. Inscribed by Author(s).
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Verlag: Null & Void Books 2019., 2019
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
(opaginerad) + 1 affisch. Häftad. Fint exemplar. Antikvariskt exemplar.
Verlag: Null & Void Books 2024., 2024
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
320 pp. Soft cover. New from publisher. In the shell with Åsa Jungnelius. Poem by Tone Schunnesson.
Verlag: Null & Void Books 2018., 2018
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
28,5x20,5 cm. 416 pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's hardcover. Fine, still enclosed in plastic. I boken har vi återskapat hans idé om totalutställningen "Le Travail" genom att digitalt visualisera i 3D, den teknik som ligger bakom stora delar av dagens kommersiella bildvärld. Vi har använt oss av vad som idag är en vanlig produktionsmetod, där stora delar av det detaljerade arbetet gjorts via olika forum och tjänster på internet. Arbetet är baserat på arkivmaterial och den bilddokumentation som finns tillgängligt i privata och offentliga arkiv och i böcker och filmer. Vi har skapat en digital rumslighet som efterliknar en fysisk, en annan form av verklighet, av Lövins idé. Gestaltningen bär med sig spår av det digitala framställandet, en ton av hyperrealism. I försöket till återskapande har vi istället skapat en ny utställning, en ny verklighet som kan sägas vara baserad på Lövins verk, men som inte är ett direkt översättning.
Verlag: Null & Void Books 2019., 2019
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
(opaginerad) + 1 affisch. Häftad. Förlagsny.
Verlag: Null & Void Books 2018., 2018
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
28,5x20,5 cm. 416 pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's hardcover. New from publisher. I boken har vi återskapat hans idé om totalutställningen "Le Travail" genom att digitalt visualisera i 3D, den teknik som ligger bakom stora delar av dagens kommersiella bildvärld. Vi har använt oss av vad som idag är en vanlig produktionsmetod, där stora delar av det detaljerade arbetet gjorts via olika forum och tjänster på internet. Arbetet är baserat på arkivmaterial och den bilddokumentation som finns tillgängligt i privata och offentliga arkiv och i böcker och filmer. Vi har skapat en digital rumslighet som efterliknar en fysisk, en annan form av verklighet, av Lövins idé. Gestaltningen bär med sig spår av det digitala framställandet, en ton av hyperrealism. I försöket till återskapande har vi istället skapat en ny utställning, en ny verklighet som kan sägas vara baserad på Lövins verk, men som inte är ett direkt översättning.
Verlag: Null & Void Books / Göteborgs konsthall 2021., 2021
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
530 s. Rikligt illustrerad. Förlagets illustrerade klotband. Förlagsny.
Verlag: Void Books, New York, 2004
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. James, Todd (illustrator). cloth spine, black papered boards, pink and black lettering, dust jacket, mylar wrap, 296 pp, limited edition, number 28/550, inscribed by author and illustrator on half title page Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders. Cloth/dust jacket and mylar wrapped Octavo.