Worthing henry e walter (63 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (63)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing 1972

      0854796703 / 9780854796700

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 2,09

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Average. . 159 pages, paper a bit browned. 36 talks for young people.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing 1974

      0854798404 / 9780854798407

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 2,09

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Average. First Edition. . 160 pages.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing 1973

      0854798102 / 9780854798100

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,31 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32 pages.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing 1972

      0854797300 / 9780854797301

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlanjo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 0,86

      EUR 17,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear. Almost 'as new'. This book will be found useful both for private devotions and for those called upon to lead meetings. The short scripture based meditations can serve as a thought for the day for individual readers or as the basis of an address for speakers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Limited, Worthing and London 1972

      0854796703 / 9780854796700

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 1,37

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback no DJ. 159 pages good and clean with clear print. Minor foxing on edge of pages. 'The book is divided into three parts - about the Bible as a whole, about the Old Testament and about the New Testament. It is written in a way which makes most interesting reading. Dr. K

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing 1971

      085479610X / 9780854796106

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 4,47

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Average. First Edition (English language). . 79 pages, paper a bit browned, previous owner's name to flyleaf. Autobiography of a Hungarian Jewish Christian believer.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd/Carey Publications, Worthing 1972

      0854796304 / 9780854796304

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 6,86

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Average. First Edition. . 88 pages. Papers given at the first Evangelical and Reformed Conference in Port Elizabeth, South Africa, in 1971.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter, Worthing and London 1972

      0854796703 / 9780854796700

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Postage reduced within the UK.

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing 1969

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 1,19

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. . 16 pages. Undated but making several references to items in the press in late 1969.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd/Unevangelized Fields Mission, Worthing 1968

      0854790608 / 9780854790609

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Average. . 48 pages, plus 4 pages of photos. The story of the United Bible Seminary in Yamoussoukro, then a Needs to be reglued, front cover a bit creased and slightly torn, a little staining/foxing to edge of back cover. forest hamlet, now capital of Côte d'Ivoire, and of the Christian and Missionary Allianc

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Worthing UK 1966

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.Welford

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 12,86 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. good yellowing paperback including the true stories of Billy Graham, Leonard Moules, Dave Foster, Tom and Jean Rees and many others.

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd., Worthing 1973

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichEast Kent Academic

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 12,92 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Earlier 1973 edition. Sticky label on front cover. Potted blogs of men dedicated to a particular purpose, whether science, music, industry, art or religion. Subjects include Lord Kelvin, Mendelsshon, Faraday, H J Heinz, Daniel Defoe and Sir John Clerk Maxwell. Illustrations. 143 pages. Quoted postage f

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter Ltd, Worthing

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 1,37

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. No date found. a;prox 16 pages not numbered, good and clean with clear print. Black and white illustrations.

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Limited, Worthing 1968

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 1,37

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial laminated cover, no DJ. 29 yellowing pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing, West Sussex 1984

      0854790799 / 9780854790791

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Vereinigtes KönigreichClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 16,97 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Colour, pictorial soft cover; faded spine; author, title & b/w photo on front; author, title & pbl on spine; info about author on back. Slight foxing on top & fore cut edges. Text block tight; pages clean; b/w photos in text. Signed by author on title page but this has not been

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, London and Worthing 1955

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter & Rachel Reynolds

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 5,67

      EUR 15,06 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Average Plus. Average Minus. New and Revised Edition. . 169 pages, edges and endpapers foxed; dust jacket present but a little torn and taped.

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing

      Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 11,13

      EUR 4,31 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Unpaginated. ; The Quiet Hour Series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing UK 1975

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. postage reduced within UK.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Worthing Sussex, Henry E Walter Ltd, 1974

      0854798900 / 9780854798902

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Owl Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 4,66

      EUR 28,97 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft glossy wraps, Near Fine, contents clean and tight, neat inscript. on inside front cover. Part of The Quiet Thoughts series.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Henry E. Walter Ltd. Undated (ca. 1950s), London and Worthing 1950

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, USAJNBookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: VG+/VG+. Hardcover book complete in its original dust jacket. 19 cm. 183 pages. In very good plus condition. Bookplate affixed to the front fixed end page. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Interior pages age toned. Hinges tight. Light edge wear/bumping, rubbing, soiling to the dust jacket. Price sticker

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing 1966

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,49

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition paperback pictorial cover no DJ. 241 pages slightly yellowing in the margins, good and clean with clear print with Apendix A on Mr. Pool-Connor's Sermon Notes and Apendix B on Methodism and Arminianism. 'The thing that marks Mr. Poole-Connor out and makes him worth

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor wear.Damp-stain to corner. Undated.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Henry E. Walter Ltd, Worthing, Sussex 1977

      0854797211 / 9780854797219

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 13,96 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. The cover is clean and well-preserved with no major signs of wear.

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter Ltd., Worthing, Uk 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , Vereinigtes KönigreichNorWest Books (UK)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair+. 1st Edition. Red Cloth, Endpaper Map, 101 Pages. A Bright And Soundly Bound Book, With A Presentation Plate Stuck On The Title Page; Otherwise Unmarked And Minor Shelf-Wear Only. Dustjacket Is Bright But Has Been Price-Clipped, No Tears, A Little Edge-Wear. Not Ex Lib

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A little foxed else minimal wear. Undated.

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing, Sussex 1973

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Postage reduced within UK.

    • Verlag: Henry E Walter Ltd, Worthing UK 1966

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , Vereinigtes KönigreichScripture Truth Publications

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 2,39

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. postage reduced within UK.

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A little foxed else minimal wear. Undated.

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Crease to cover. Undated.

    • Verlag: Henry E. Walter, Worthing

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 20,85 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Minor wear. Undated.