Yohan publications (57 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yohan Publications 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. "The author light-heartedly dissects many aspects of Japan's national sport." 200 pages; 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, USAModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,09
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
TANKOBON Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4896844009 The book itself is actually a paperback, but it, along with two cassette tapes, are housed in a hard plastic case. The case shows some mild wear and the book has some marking in the interior in pencil, but is in otherwise nice shape. Both cassette tapes are intact and in great shape.… Overall, this is still a good copy of the title, perfect for use. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,91
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition; Ninth Printing. Perfect bound illustrated covers, bright and square. Book is firm in binding, unread, 369 pages, b&w photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 369 pages.
Verlag: Yohan Publications, Inc. 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, USATwice Sold Tales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light wear to wraps and to faded spine. 109 pages. Book.
Verlag: Yohan Publications, Inc. January 1990 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, USABjs Biblio
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Binding is solid, no wear dust jacket, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USAKarl Theis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,19
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 10th Printing. Text in ENGLISH.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,86
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , DeutschlandGrammat Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
kart.. 0. kl.8°, S.: 295, kart., Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten, Sprache: Englischglisch 0,300 gr.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,47
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, USAFlip Your Wig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked clean pages. Clean cover.
Verlag: Yohan Publications, Tokyo 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichShadow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yohan Publications 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, USAIronwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,70 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Softcover Edition. Volume 2 of Waller"s Japan Times Weekly writings. No DJ; initial sales price ($12.95) provided as per bookseller sticker. Text is clean and pages unmarked. 258 pages. Measures 4.5" x 7.25". More images and/or description can be sent on request. Conditi…on: As New.
Verlag: Yohan Publications, Inc., Tokyo 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, USAThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very bright and clean softcover edition. Definitely NOT an ex-library copy! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Yohan Publications 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, USAknew_4_you
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,30
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW Spiral Bound PB: Full Color Photos. NO remainder mark. "An inspiring work presenting the ageless Beauty and Grace of Ikebana, Japan's traditional art of flower Arrangement. Spend your year with the 59 Full-Color photographs of Ikebana Masterpieces in this superb FREE-DATED Engagem…ent Calendar. Dates on Calendar are not specific as to day of week, so works perfectly for ANY YEAR! " | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yohan Publications Inc, Tokyo 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ. R. Young
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 12x17.5cm. "First Edition: September 1993" stated. Two leaves including title-page and short introductory note, then 30 colour postcards. Colour-illustrated card wrappers. Surface layer only at head of backstrip with near-closed tear of length 0.5cm across front corner, light crease o…f length 1.5cm across lower outer corner of front wrapper. Contents fine. Near Fine copy.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Yohan Publications 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Yohan Publications, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. A…ll books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,52
EUR 6,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Verlag: Yohan Publications Inc 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,22
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1979. No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Minor wear marks to cover…s.
Verlag: Yohan Publications
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised edition. (Japan, Japanese Culture, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Yohan Publications
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Revised edition. (Japan, Japanese Culture, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Yohan Publications, Inc.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Japan, Students, English Language, Readers) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tokyo, Yohan Publications Inc. / Japan Publications Trading Co. 1998 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn black paperback, white lettering spine & frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: frontispieces, 116pp., introduction, ca. 150 colour page-large & smaller photographs with captions. Very fine copy.
Verlag: Tokyo Yohan Publications Inc 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , DeutschlandGrammat Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
kart.. 2. 2. Aufl., kl. 8°, S.: 404, kart., Ecken und Ränder etwas bestoßen und fleckig, sonst gut erhalten Sprache: Englischglisch 0,322 gr.
Verlag: Yohan Publications
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (japanese, language, writing system) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.