Deadpool and Cable : Split Second

Nicieza, Fabian

ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2016
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 3. August 2006


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 16007267-6

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Call them a duo with a special kind of dynamics...call them the odd couple but with guns...call them 90s comics distilled down into two characters-DEADPOOL AND CABLE ARE BACK, BABY! That's right-The Merc with the Mouth and the Soldier with the Scowl are together again in this all-new series! When Cable gets a vision of a terrible future set off by the death of one man, he knows he must protect him no matter what! I'll get you three guesses who's been hired to kill that guy. Go on, guess.

COLLECTING: DEADPOOL & CABLE: SPLIT SECOND 1-3

Von der hinteren Coverseite: The Merc with a Mouth and the Soldier with the Shoulders, together again at last! The odd couple of '90s comics are back in their own buddy comic, guns blazing and pouches overflowing. But this time Deadpool gets top billing! And they might not be buddies anymore when Cable has a vision of a terrible future set off by the death of one man. As Nathan Summers takes on the job of protecting this key figure no matter what, guess who gets hired to kill the same guy? (Did you guess Deadpool? I hope you did.) Hilarity, action and time-hopping antics ensue. But who or what is the nigh-unbeatable foe that's throwing Deadpool for a loop? Collecting DEADPOOL & CABLE: SPLIT SECOND #1-3 and TRUE BELIEVERS: DEADPOOL VARIANTS 1. Parental Advisory

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Deadpool and Cable : Split Second
Verlag: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated
Erscheinungsdatum: 2016
Einband: Softcover
Illustrator: Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0004003377

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,51
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0004004621

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,51
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel Enterprises, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460835045

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,77
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462629693

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel Enterprises, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_448384640

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel Enterprises, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. HEAVY WEAR TEXT GOOD paperback Used - Very Good 2016. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BB-199285

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,88
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_448915748

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel Enterprises, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1445664

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,77
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 10454631-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,99
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fabian Nicieza
Verlag: Marvel, 2016
ISBN 10: 0785195149 ISBN 13: 9780785195146
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brown, Reilly; Leisten, Jay; Freeman, Jeremy; Charalampidis, Jim (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0785195149I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,15
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 14 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen