Hard to find
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9999-99988337956
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 226pp. Sparsely illustrated with line drawings and photographs. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards sharp, sharp and clean, internally neat, clean tight and bright. In its original, price-clipped dust jacket (lightly bumped on upper edge, slight shelf wear). Authoritative and readable biography assessing Beardsley's character, background, and motivations by drawing from recent research and new discoveries. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 002646
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 226 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Beardsley, Aubrey 1872-1898. Beardsley, Aubrey Vincent. Artists Great Britain ; Biography. Drawing, British. Genre: Fiction. Language: English. 3 Kg. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 351190
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Corner unclipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased and worn, top of spine chipped and worn, some light wear to surface, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 050119
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 226 pages : illustrations, facsimiles, portraits ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Beardsley, Aubrey 1872-1898. Beardsley, Aubrey Vincent. Artists Great Britain ; Biography. Drawing, British. Genre: Fiction. Language: English. 1 Kg. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 351190
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original black boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket illustrated with some b/w photographs and illustrations, 8vo. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 331550-VE26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. Some faded marks and scratches to the jacket, the book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 106652-4
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. V and A Publications presents Aubrey Beardsley, a notable figure in the Art Nouveau movement, with this edition featuring his distinctive black-and-white illustrations. The publication highlights Beardsley's aesthetic contributions and innovative approach to visual storytelling, enriched by detailed reproductions. From the library of John Russell Taylor. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PL-4625-118_2
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Softcover. Zustand: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PL-7151-140/2
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers E-9780241103821-2-2
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar