Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Bennett, Nneka (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/r /04 M, 2015
ISBN 10: 150859046X ISBN 13: 9781508590460
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. Sunning on cover. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Thus. 326pp. Immaculate besides minute rubbing to extremities of cover.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0709919093.
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. Typical library marks; normal scuffs, soils and edge wear; a decent copy. 536 pages. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Sociological Association, Washington, D.C., 1977
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Kenneth E. Anderson (Cover Design) (illustrator). March 1977, Vol. 6, No. 2. 138 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light scuffing on spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150859046X ISBN 13: 9781508590460
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre tu potencial con 'El Poder de la Personalidad'. Este libro te guiará a través de los diferentes tipos de personalidad, ayudándote a aplicar este conocimiento en áreas clave de tu vida como la crianza, el ejercicio, el trabajo en equipo, el coaching y la creatividad. Aprende a entenderte mejor a ti mismo y a los demás, desbloqueando nuevas oportunidades y mejorando tus relaciones personales y profesionales. EAN: 9781508590460 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Power of Personality Autor: Gareth English| Angelina Bennett| Linn Brynildsen| Bernard Cooke| Anna Crollick| Natasha Graham| Rachael Lewis| Pauline Siddons| Rob Toomey Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Idioma: en Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 20,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1960
ISBN 10: 1499718187 ISBN 13: 9781499718188
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Preceded by biographical chapters Henry James: The Dramatic Years, by Leon Edel.
Anbieter: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. A little wear to edges and light creasing to covers, otherwise good. 326pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Medical Counselor Publishing Companny, Grand Rapids, 1883
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Entire issue, in original wraps, light general wear and soiling, relatively bright and clean. The editor, Dr. H. R. Arndt, also edited the title, A System Of Medicine Based Upon The Law Of Homoeopathy, Hahnemann Publishing House, Philadelphia, 1885. Contents of the present issue include Angina Pectoris, by H. Bernard, M. D., Mons, Belgium, presented to the Hahnemannian Society of Spain, at the session for 1881-2, translated by E. M. Strong, M. D., Allegheny, Pennsylvania, Polypi, by J. D. Stoneroad, M. D., Meadville, Pennsylvania, commentary on the previously-published article The Diagnosis and Treatment of Tumors of the Bladder, Baptisia in Typhoid Fever, by M. E. Douglas, M. D., Danville, Virginia, Symporicarpus, by Edward V. Moffatt, M. D., and Concerning the Effects of the Weed (tobacco) upon Habitual Smokers, by W. H. Bennett, M. D., Brooklyn, New York, along with Correspondence on the Excessive Use of Stimulants in Diphtheria. Very scarce.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gilles Cadoret.
Anbieter: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Quality, quarterly magazine of the sea. 4to. Unusually for a magazine I can't see the date of publication but c 2000. 84pp. Illus throughout in colour & b & w. Articles in this issue include the CSS Alabama, the Eddystone Light & Stan Hugill, Last of the Chanteymen. No 13 also in stock with articles including Hunting Sharks Off Ireland & the Gold Rush Ship Niantic.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Encounter, London, 1974
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Jonathan Power (New Proletariat); P.N. Furbank (Arnold Bennett); John Weightman (Theatre: Tom Stoppard, Bernard Shaw); Constanticen Fitzgibbon (Norman Douglas); Mexx Beloff (Thomas Jefferson); Robert Isbet (Rousseau) Janet Adam Smith (Edwin Muir Letters); E.J. Misban (New Inflation); Roy Fuller (Keith Douglas); Poetry (John Nole, Obert Graves, Anthony Twaite, John Mathias, David Rokzah, David Day, Peter Porter); Golo Mann (Geeration Gap).
Verlag: Panam Associates, Houston, Texas, 1999
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good +. First Edition. 4to (25 x 16 cm). 286 pp. Inscribed by author on free endpaper to Henry Kimelman, otherwise text block tight and unmarked. Henry L. Kimelman was an American businessman, political adviser and diplomat- Ambassador to Haiti 1980-1981. Unclipped DJ in Mylar.
EUR 16,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Harris, Cherise (illustrator). In.
EUR 18,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 031239859X ISBN 13: 9780312398590
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. 2nd Edition. Book appears New, the first 35-40 pages have light waviness on the lower page edges from dampness. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0312398123. This is the Instructor's Annotated Edition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 031239859X. ISBN/EAN: 9780312398590. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560780720.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Publishing Company, Gloucester, 1981
Anbieter: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Mitchell, Bernard (photographs) (illustrator). 1st Edition. A5 Size guide 56pp plus fold out. VGC. No markings save small scuff mark to top front cover from price sticker removal. Guaranteed condition. Prompt depatch.
EUR 20,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.