Verlag: Moscou: Éditions "Radouga", 1984, 1984
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
very good dust-jacket, very good small black hardcover with silver and gold decorated cover. VILLON, FRANÇOIS. Oeuvres - (Modern French and Russian translations). Avec la traduction en français moderne par André Lanly ; sostavlenie, predislovie I kommentarii, G. K. Kosikova ; khudozhnik, E. A. Izmailov ; redaktor, B. P. Kuz'mina. Moscou: Éditions "Radouga", 1984, 511pp., . Pages 5-41: introduction in RUSSIAN - pp. 46-311 poems in modern French - pp. 314-381 poems translated into Russian - 384-511 commentary on the poems in Russian, index, and contents. - Translated to French from Middle French, with selected poems translated to Russian and introduction and commentary in Russian - ???????????, ??????????? ? ???????????, ? ? ???????? ; ????????, ? ? ???????? ; ????????, ? ? ????????.
Verlag: Walter H. Baker & Co., Boston, MA, 1914
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
Signiert
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 121pp PATELIN belongs to a series of farces which had come mysteriously into being as early as 1277, when a little piece called THE BOY AND THE BLIND MAN was performed at Tournay. Most of these farces have been lost, but the hundred and fifty or so that happen to survive show clearly enough what must have been the character and range of all. Published in wraps, this copy was bound in red cloth and presented to the author William Stone Booth to who this work is dedicated. Tipped in the rear are two letters from the author to Stone discussing the work and how the dedication should be written. Also signed and dated by Stone on the front free endpaper. very good, red cloth (hardcover).
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. St 1464 (illustrator). S. 257.
Verlag: Heidelberg: 1956., Carl Winter,, 1956
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Softcover. 1st thus. 71 p.; 25 cm. (SB. Heidelberg, Phil-hist. Kl. ; Jhg. 1956, 1. Abh.) Ludwig von Erlichshausen, Grandmaster of Teutonic Order. VG, sewn, in orig. orange wrapper.
Verlag: Heidelberg: 1944., Carl Winter,, 1944
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Softcover. 1st thus. 126, [1: Nachtrage] p.; 24 cm. (Sitzungsberichte Heidelberg, Phil-hist. Kl. ; Jhg. 1942/43, 2. Abh.) VG, sewn, in orig. orange wrapper.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones G. P., Barcelona
Anbieter: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Normal. 7.5x10.5/64pp/Rústica/.
Verlag: Heidelberg: F.H. Kerle, 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Kues, Nikolaus von, 1401-1464. Über den Ursprung. De principio. Deutsch mit Einführung von Maria Feigl. Heidelberg: F.H. Kerle, 1967, later printing, 116pp., very good dust-jacket, very good green cloth, previous owner's name. The text in German with notes and introduction.
Verlag: Leipzig: 1943., Verlag von Felix Meiner,, 1943
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Softcover. 1st thus. 252,[1] p.; 19 cm (Schriften des Nikolaus von Kues in deutscher Ubersetzung ; Heft 8 = Philosophische Bibliothek ; Bd. 223) Fair ex-lib., sewn, in chipped and repaired green wrapper.
Verlag: London : Folio Society, 1988
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked decorated cloth in slip-case. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. The classic Folio Society design. Physical description; 373 p, [12] p of plates : ill ; 23 cm. Notes; Originally published: New York : Putnam Sons, 1959. In slip-case. Includes index. Subjects; Pius II, Pope 1405-1464. Popes Biography. Renaissance Italy. Church history Middle Ages, 600-1500 Sources. Europe Politics and government 476-1492 Sources. Europe History 15th century Sources. Italy History 15th century. Italy History 1268-1492 Sources. Europe 1400-1517. 3 Kg.
Rústica con solapas. Zustand: Muy bueno. 227 pp/ Clásicos del Bronce, nº 28/ Traducción de Manuel Serrat Crespo/ R29-3/ TC Size: 14.5x22. Libro.
Verlag: PWM, Kraków, 1984
ISBN 10: 8322402376 ISBN 13: 9788322402375
Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Small octavo. 239 pp. Text in Latin and Polish in parallel columns; preface in Polish and English. With numerous musical examples.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
First Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards, now slightly dust-dulled and with corners and endbands bumped. Endpapers lightly foxed, with the interior remaining tight, bright and clean. A well-preserved example overall. Provenance: from the library of Sir Lawrence Gowing. Series; Form and colour. Physical description; 14 pages : colour illustrations ; 34 cm. Notes; Introduction by W. Vogelsang. Subjects; Weyden, Rogier van der. Pietà. Painting, Flemish. 15th century. 20th century. Illustrated. Colour plates. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London : Folio Society, 1988
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Folio edition. Very good cloth copy with gilt-blocked leather label. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 373 p., x p. of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. Originally published, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1959; London: Allen & Unwin, 1960. Includes index. Subjects: Pius II, Pope - 1405-1464. Popes - Biography. Renaissance - Italy. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Ohne Ort, 1816
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
1 Blatt, verso weiß. Zustand: Akzeptabel. Platte ca. 10,5 x 17 cm, Blatt ca. 25,5 x 18,5 cm. Leicht lichtrandig (ausgerahmt). In der Darstellung zwei leichte Knickspuren. Gering stockfleckig. Untere rechte Blattecke mit kleinem Feuchtigkeitsfleck. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Verlag: London : Folio Society, 1988
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked decorated cloth in slip-case. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. The classic Folio Society design. Physical description; 373 p, [12] p of plates : ill ; 23 cm. Notes; Originally published: New York : Putnam Sons, 1959. In slip-case. Includes index. Subjects; Pius II, Pope 1405-1464. Popes Biography. Renaissance Italy. Church history Middle Ages, 600-1500 Sources. Europe Politics and government 476-1492 Sources. Europe History 15th century Sources. Italy History 15th century. Italy History 1268-1492 Sources. Europe 1400-1517. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Latein
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019757531 ISBN 13: 9781019757536
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Aeneae Sylvii Piccolominei De duobus amantibus historia. Book.
Verlag: London : B.T. Batsford, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library copy. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Iris colour books. Physical description: 15 pages, 7 unnumbered mounted leaves of plates : illustrations (colour) ; 39 cm. Bibliography: page 15. Subjects: Escorial. Painting, Flemish. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Latein
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022431579 ISBN 13: 9781022431577
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Storia di due amanti di Enea Silvio Piccolomini in seguito papa Pio Secondo. Book.
Verlag: Hbg.: Felix Meiner, 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Deutschland
Softcover. XXI, 264 S. Mit Literaturnachw., Reg. sowie Verz. wichtiger Begriffe u. eine Faltkarte. (Starke Rotstiftanstr. bis S. 37, danach nur noch ganz vereinzelt, sonst gut). (= Philosophische Bibliothek 268).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: London ; New York : Longmans, Green, 1949
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original printed boards, now slightly dust-dulled and with corners and endbands bumped. Endpapers lightly foxed, with the interior remaining tight, bright and clean. A well-preserved example overall. Provenance: from the library of Sir Lawrence Gowing. Series; Form and colour. Physical description; 14 pages : colour illustrations ; 34 cm. Notes; Introduction by W. Vogelsang. Subjects; Weyden, Rogier van der. Pietà. Painting, Flemish. 15th century. 20th century. Illustrated. Colour plates. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London : Folio Society, 1988
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Folio edition. Very good cloth copy with gilt-blocked leather label. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 373 p., x p. of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. Originally published, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1959; London: Allen & Unwin, 1960. Includes index. Subjects: Pius II, Pope - 1405-1464. Popes - Biography. Renaissance - Italy. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London: [1960], George Allen & Unwin, 1960
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USA
Hardcover. selected by Ruth Rubinstein (illustrator). 381 p.; 30 il.; 22 cm. [From full version: Commentaries of Pius II, 1937-57 (Smith College st. in history, v. 22, 25, 30, 35)] VG red boards in scarlet dj. Map on endpapers. Prior bookplate.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Um 1820., 1820
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
11,5 x 7,5 cm. [SW - Porträt, Portrait, Cosimo de Medici].
Verlag: AGUILAR, BUENOS AIRES, 1966
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, Spanien
Rústica editorial. Zustand: Muy bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Muy bien. 3ra edición. Los tres libros que componen esta obra se tratan los temas de ios, Iniverso y Jesucristo y constituye en su conjunto una clara y valiente expredión de la mentalidad renacentista animada por un anhelo de infinitud. Biblioteca de iniciación filosófica nº 53 Libro de ocasión en muy buen estado, editado en Buenos Aires el año 1966 con 236 páginas.15x12x2. No. Libro.
Verlag: Hbg.: Felix Meiner, 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Deutschland
Softcover. XVIII, 236 S. Mit Literaturnachweis, Registern u. Verz. wichtiger Begriffe (lat.-dt.). (Rotstiftanstr. auf ca. 30 S., sonst gut). (= Philosophische Bibliothek Band 264c / Schriften d. Nikolaus v. Kues. Heft 15c).
Verlag: London : B.T. Batsford, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library copy. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: Iris colour books. Physical description: 15 pages, 7 unnumbered mounted leaves of plates : illustrations (colour) ; 39 cm. Bibliography: page 15. Subjects: Escorial. Painting, Flemish. 2 Kg.