Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858283310 ISBN 13: 9781858283319
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2017 5th Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). Withdrawn library book, has a laminated dust jacket and usual library markings. Overall in great condition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Turnbull, Christine (illustrator). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sweet Cherry Publishing, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1782268820 ISBN 13: 9781782268826
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). In book 2 in the Tales From the Middle Ages series of historical standalones, Andrew Beattie takes readers to 1349, when England is under the cloud of the Black Death.Will Hunter and his troupe of travelling theatre players come across a young boy, barely alive. Thomas Rose has a mysterious past, an uncanny ability for magic tricks - and he claims he can help put an end to the disease and misery that has gripped the land.But is Thomas an angel or a fraud? And as his influence grows, can Will protect him from a powerful enemy?It's up to new and returning readers to read and find out!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sweet Cherry Publishing, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1782268820 ISBN 13: 9781782268826
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,66
Anzahl: 17 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). In book 2 in the Tales From the Middle Ages series of historical standalones, Andrew Beattie takes readers to 1349, when England is under the cloud of the Black Death.Will Hunter and his troupe of travelling theatre players come across a young boy, barely alive. Thomas Rose has a mysterious past, an uncanny ability for magic tricks - and he claims he can help put an end to the disease and misery that has gripped the land.But is Thomas an angel or a fraud? And as his influence grows, can Will protect him from a powerful enemy?It's up to new and returning readers to read and find out!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sweet Cherry Publishing, Leicester, 2024
ISBN 10: 1782268820 ISBN 13: 9781782268826
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). Paperback. In book 2 in the Tales From the Middle Ages series of historical standalones, Andrew Beattie takes readers to 1349, when England is under the cloud of the Black Death.Will Hunter and his troupe of travelling theatre players come across a young boy, barely alive. Thomas Rose has a mysterious past, an uncanny ability for magic tricks and he claims he can help put an end to the disease and misery that has gripped the land.But is Thomas an angel or a fraud? And as his influence grows, can Will protect him from a powerful enemy?Its up to new and returning readers to read and find out! 1349. England is under the cloud of the Black Death.Will Hunter and his troupe of travelling theatre players come across a young boy, barely alive. Thomas Rose has a mysterious past, an uncanny ability for magic tricks and he claims he can help put an end to the disease and misery that has gripped the land.But is Thomas an angel or a fraud? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Dall'Aglio, Elena (illustrator).