Freeman, june (85 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (85)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Publications International, Inc 2001

    0785348980 / 9780785348986

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Publications International, Inc 2001

    0785348980 / 9780785348986

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USAHastings of Coral Springs

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated.There are small spots from the front cover to the rear pastedown.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Publications International, Limited 2005

    0785348980 / 9780785348986

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Publications International, Inc (edition ) 2001

    0785348980 / 9780785348986

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,33

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Richard Castell, Suffolk 1992

    094813433X / 9780948134333

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,49

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crease in back cover, small corner bump, else binding tight and pages very good+.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736998 / 9781859736999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736998 / 9781859736999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736998 / 9781859736999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,82

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736947 / 9781859736944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,85

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Publications International, Limited 2005

    0785348980 / 9780785348986

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, U.S.A. 1987

    039559927X / 9780395599273

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USAgigabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,03

    EUR 5,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright -- 272 pages with inderx and photography throughout -- Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 25.00 present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cassell Illustrated 1991

    0304340928 / 9780304340927

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,42

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shaker: Life, Work and Art This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1994

    039559927X / 9780395599273

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, USAArch Bridge Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,27

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-395-59927-x. "SHAKER Life, Work, and Art" Published at $30.00. Photographs by Michael Freeman. Freeman, Michael (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cassell Illustrated 12/09/1991 1991

    0304340928 / 9780304340927

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,42

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Images Publications/Richard Castell Publications Ltd., Plymouth 1992

    094813433X / 9780948134333

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichEast Kent Academic

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 12,92 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contemporary life stories and matching portraits in a small 20th century English town, with writer and photographer joining forces. Location in Sudbury in East Anglia. Teachers, health workers, farmers, law and order, politics, religion, transport etc: all represented by individuals.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY 1991

    039559927X / 9780395599273

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, KanadaHourglass Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,32

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with both black and white and color photographs. Photographs by Michael Freeman (illu

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton and Mifflin, New York 1987

    039559927X / 9780395599273

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, USABookshelf of Maine

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. Book is in excellent condition." The best book yet to appear on the Shakers." [Antiques magazine] Heavy book. Because of weight or size of some books, additional postage may be required. We will notify you if it is necessary to charge you an additional amount. You will then have the option of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736947 / 9781859736944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,01

    EUR 7,29 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, NY 1987

    1556700113 / 9781556700118

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, USABlue Skye Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 24,11

    EUR 1,73 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. NYC: Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1987. 1st edition, NF/VG. Tall book has some wear to spine ends & corners. DJ has wear to spine ends, upper edges (with 1 closed tear), wear to corners, light wear to lower edges. Illustrated with more than 200 pho

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987

    1556700113 / 9781556700118

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, USAArch Bridge Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. discusses their origins and beliefs, their work and daily life." Many color photographs by Michael Freeman. A fine book. Freeman, Michael (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USAJBK Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 272pp; contents clean and textually unmarked. Former library volume with customary labels and stamps. More than 200 full-color photographs illustrate richly the Shaker architecture, furniture, crafts and inventions. DJ with protective jacket cover. DJ with

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2006

    1843104237 / 9781843104230

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 29,58

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1987

    039559927X / 9780395599273

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWashburn Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 23,98 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Comprehensive work on the lifestyle of the Shaker community in the USA. 272pp illustrated with over 200 colour photographs. Loosely enclosed, related colour post card. Minor edge and surface wear, tiny creases to corners and gift inscription to half title

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Imprint unknown 1986

    0948252022 / 9780948252020

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, Vereinigtes KönigreichA Wigtown Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cassell Illustrated 1991

    0304340928 / 9780304340927

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCambridge Recycled Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,98

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Fading to spine. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm. Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Images Publications 1992

    094813433X / 9780948134333

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,65

    EUR 6,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers 2006

    1843104237 / 9781843104230

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,03

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Devon Guild of Craftsmen & Exeter City Museums and Art Galleries, Exeter, Devon 1995

    1855224623 / 9781855224629

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Karen Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA), Sturminster Newton, , Vereinigtes KönigreichKaren Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 21,83 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Limited Edition. Thread-sewn softcover book with dustjacket. Condition: Very good, binding sound. Signed in ink inside the rear cover by Jane Hamlyn, curator of the exhibition, and numbered 29 of 50 copies in pencil above. Dustjacket condition: Good, with general

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736998 / 9781859736999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPAPER CAVALIER UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,77

    EUR 6,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: new. New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Berg Publishers 2004

    1859736998 / 9781859736999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 36,51

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.