Gasche, rodolphe (429 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2003
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 46 von 213. Buch 46 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press 2017
Serie: Studies in Continental Thought, Buch 115 von 133. Buch 115 von 133 - Studies in Continental Thought
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,57
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USAFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Philosophy-Theory. This is a clean, unmarked, undamaged copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2008
Serie: Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics, Buch 11 von 33. Buch 11 von 33 - Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, USAKingship Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,68
EUR 5,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. I found a number of pages with underlining. Moderate shelf rubbing on the covers, book is sound and complete. English edition. ; Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics; 9.0 X 6.1 X 0.9 inches; 432 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, USANighttown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. octavo; 218pp; Softcover, no markings, no spine creases, slight shelf rubbing to panels & very minor edge wear, o/w clean tight & as new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 1999
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 13 von 213. Buch 13 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, USABig Star Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,56
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. (Cultural Memory in the Present) Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 1999
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 13 von 213. Buch 13 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Univ Press 2017
Serie: Studies in Continental Thought, Buch 115 von 133. Buch 115 von 133 - Studies in Continental Thought
- Softcover
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Near Fine. Paperback edition. 258pp, octavo paperback. wraps clean and sharp, tight binding, interior clean.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA 1999
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 13 von 213. Buch 13 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USABASEMENT BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,49
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 380pp inc. Notes, Index. 396 p. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press 2021
Serie: Studies in Continental Thought, Buch 96 von 133. Buch 96 von 133 - Studies in Continental Thought
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USATim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,65
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts. Founded 1991 on the principle of good books at sane prices. 11 2 23.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2003
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 46 von 213. Buch 46 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 1st Edition. Marginalia limited to first chapter. Covers mildly edgeworn. Binding square & firm. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts and London, England 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Some general wear and handling to covers. Light foxing to edges. Binding tight and text clean.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2003
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 46 von 213. Buch 46 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 10/24/2012 2012
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 161 von 213. Buch 161 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Georges Bataille: Phenomenology and Phantasmatology. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USAM & M Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. tiny sig. of prev. owner on f.e.p.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[x] 348p., dj, two pages with a bit of ink underscoring.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, USAForgotten Lore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Tain of the Mirror. Derrida & the Philosophy of Reflection. Rodolphe Gasche. [1994] fourth printing; Harvard; trade softcover in about very good condition. Light external handling wear, rubbing, just a touch of edgewear. Unmarked internally; appears unread.
Verlag: L'essprit Createur 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2008
Serie: Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics, Buch 11 von 33. Buch 11 von 33 - Meridian: Crossing Aesthetics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2009 Stanford University Press paperback printing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text very good; very minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USABig River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,01
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Georges Bataille : Phenomenology and Phantasmatology
Gasche, Rodolphe; Vegso, Roland (TRN); Krell, David Farrell (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2012
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 161 von 213. Buch 161 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2012
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 161 von 213. Buch 161 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Walden Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,44
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Card covers stiff and clean, worn at the corners, spine uncreased; No ownership signature, yellow ink highlighting on pages 60-68, otherwise clean; Binding tight. Overall a nice and sturdy copy with limited highlighting and shelf-wear to the edges. ; 9.0 X 6.0 X 0.4 inches; 296 pages.

Georges Bataille : Phenomenology and Phantasmatology
Gasche, Rodolphe; Vegso, Roland (TRN); Krell, David Farrell (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press 2012
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 161 von 213. Buch 161 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaBooks on the Web
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 12,96 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper bound in green wrappers, first printing, viii + Pp348. Includes references, bibliography, and index. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 560 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitob…a.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press 2016
Serie: SUNY series in Contemporary Continental Philosophy, Buch 102 von 158. Buch 102 von 158 - SUNY series in Contemporary Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, US 2012
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 161 von 213. Buch 161 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This book investigates what Bataille, in "The Pineal Eye," calls mythological representation: the mythological anthropology with which this unusual thinker wished to outflank and undo scientific (and philosophical) anthropology. Gasché probes that anthropology by situating Bataille's thought with respect… to the quatrumvirate of Schelling, Hegel, Nietzsche, and Freud. He begins by showing what Bataille's understanding of the mythological owes to Schelling. Drawing on Hegel, Nietzsche, and Freud, he then explores the notion of image that constitutes the sort of representation that Bataille's innovative approach entails. Gasché concludes that Bataille's mythological anthropology takes on Hegel's phenomenology in a systematic fashion. By reading it backwards, he not only dismantles its architecture, he also ties each level to the preceding one, replacing the idealities of philosophy with the phantasmatic representations of what he dubs "low materialism." Phenomenology, Gasché argues, thus paves the way for a new "science" of phantasms.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press 2016
Serie: SUNY series in Contemporary Continental Philosophy, Buch 102 von 158. Buch 102 von 158 - SUNY series in Contemporary Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,28
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,39
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.