Matthews, vincent (61 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colorado Geological Survey (edition First Edition) 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USAGoodwill of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,61
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,25
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 84, pp. 683-688, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,47
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Messages in Stone: Colorado's Colorful Geology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af…ter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, USA20th Century Lost & Found
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. In Kamba and English. lllustrated. Matthews, Kelley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,52
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n…ot satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Textblock immaculate and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner-worn and rubbed. 157p., including index. Size: 4to - Over 9 " - 12" Tall. Photos (illustrator). Paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USAMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: As New. An introduction to the rocks, structures and geologic history of Colorado for geologists and non-geologists alike. With discussion of landforms, sites, and maps. Photos throughout.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, USABasket Case Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2003 Soft Cover Interior inscribed "XX, Best Regards, Vince" Binding tight. Wraps VG. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, USAElam's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,86 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Photo is the book you will receive. In excellent condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and pristine text. Suitable as a gift.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wicked Run Press 2021
- Softcover
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Publisher's Proof [Not for Resale across wraps]. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Nominal edge wear. HORROR/THRILLER. Vincent Shong [cover art] (illustrator).
Green Pastures
Connelly, Marc (Author); Matthews, W. R. (Contributer); Macmurray, John (Contributer); Self, Henry (Contributer); & Long, Vincent (Contributer)
Verlag: Delisle, London 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Photos available upon request! Book has light rubbing to edges of spine and corners of cover; dust jacket has mild rubbing to edges of spine and corners of cover, mild rubbing to cover, a small price clip to front insert, and tiny tears to corners of cover an…d spine. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, a strong binding, and now mylar laminated.
Weitere BilderMessages in Stone: Colorado's Colorful Geology
Matthews, Vincent (Author & Editor) ;KellerLynn, Katie (Author & Editor) ;Fox, Betty (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Colorado Geological Survey, Denver, CO U.S.A. 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, USABargain Finders of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,88
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Cataclysmic forces have pushed, pulled, hammered, and baked the state into the varied, ever-changing scenery we call Colorado. Written for amateur and professional geologists alike, this presentation reflects the conviction that understanding the forces that create - and continue to shape - the land…we live in and explore enhances enjoyment and provides a framework to successfully live within Colorado's complex and challenging geology. Award winning book, received Outstanding Book Award in 2004 from Assoc. of Earth Science Editors and was a finalist for Colorado Book Award. 14 contributing authors, richly illustrated with full color photographs & maps from 53 individuals & 12 institutions, lists suggested further reading and has comprehensive index, xiv+157 pages. Large softcover shows no wear, no creases in spine or cover. Interior is tight, clean, and unmarked. As new condition. Copyright 2003. No edition/print-run info found. Printed in Canada. Probably not a 1st print-run since stickers proclaiming awards pasted onto front cover. Colorado Geological Survey catalog: CGS/SP 52. No LCCN. ISBN: 1-884216-59-5. MSR = $16.95.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Newman Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USAMPBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Life That Is Grace 1953 by J…ohn Vincent Matthews Hardcover No Dust. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Topic: Religion. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: John Vincent Matthews. Publisher: Newman Press.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, USABooks Liquidation
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,08
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 2nd Edition. Second edition, trade paperback, has a very small lean to binding, very slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, and some rubbing with a few faint smudges, otherwise a solid, tight VG+ copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,49
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. 154 pp. Volume 5, Number 1 (Spring 1997). Softcover.