Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803272634 ISBN 13: 9780803272637
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Just Desserts by Stanley Ellin, The Price of His Life by Clark Howard, Deduction, 1996 by RL Stevens, The First Colonial Murder by Theodore Mathieson, A Masterpiece of Crime by Robert Twohy, I'll Never Leave You, Dear by Evelyn A Olyarnik, A Quarter for Crazy Eddie by Will Murray, The Perfect Alibi by John Briggs, Middle-of-the-Night Call by Stephen Wasylyk, Paid in Advance by William Bankier, The Western Film Scam by Francis M Nevins, The Booby Trap by Robert L Fish, The Wise Men's Gold by John F Suter and The Theft of the Four of Spades by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Inc.;.Spectum book, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1962
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Wyatt, STANLEY COVER ART DESIGN (illustrator). PAPERBACK; 12 11 10pt line. FAIR CONDITION .HAS SEVERAL STAPLE HOLES IN COVER & FIRST several pages.also heavily ink underlined for first 25 pages & only occasionaly elsewhere. OW well bound, bright & clean. ; orange colored cover & spine title on glossy Black paper covers . wood block icover lust showing iconic scene from Author's writing. ; 168pg pages; "A Composite picture of FAMOUS AUTHOR fashioned by the most perceptive critics of our time".entire range of modern opinion".
Verlag: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, NY, 1960
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. A 1st thus (Berkley Medallion G-471) of a collection of sci-fi stories from the 1940s and early 1950s. "The solar system and the outer stars." Light edge wear. Damp stain to the fore edge of the pages and the bottom corner. Moderate browning to the pages. A decent reader.
Verlag: Ace Books Inc [1955], 1955
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Western Printing, Seattle, 1930
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 159 pages. Some wear to the covers; a few stamps inside; pages yellowed; a good copy otherwise. #130/250. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 192765.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Tape adhesive stain and small ink mark on ffep, small tear in dust jacket. 334 pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520378954 ISBN 13: 9780520378957
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: New York: Berkley Books #s G-41 & G-47 1st Printings 1957, 1957
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good to Very Good. Richard Powers (front covers) (illustrator). ----------2 vintage paperbacks, Tales is a Canadian printing. These 2 books reprint several stories from The Astounding Science Fiction Anthology hardcover edition. Science Fiction has spine and cover creases, edgewear, pen tick-marks on the title page, and is good. Tales has spine and cover creases, edgewear, and is VG.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803272634 ISBN 13: 9780803272637
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520378954 ISBN 13: 9780520378957
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0801887712 ISBN 13: 9780801887710
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.