A galland (474 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carlton Books Ltd 2019
Serie: Puzzle Books, Buch 8 von 12. Buch 8 von 12 - Puzzle Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,19
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Regnery
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USAMPBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Luftwaffe at War 1939-45 by…A. Galland, K. Ries, R. Ahnert, Hardcover 1973. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: WWII (1939-45). Binding: Hardcover. Author: A. Galland, K. Ries, R. Ahnert. Subject: Military & War. Language: English. Publisher: Henry Regnery. Special Attributes: 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Librairie Hachette, Paris 1932
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USASmall World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,81
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No DJ. Boards clean, a bit toned at edges with corners gently rubbed. Spine with lean, somewhat sunned with head & heel gently bumped. Binding sound, hinges with some play. Text block darkened. Contents pages with a few light penciled notes in margins, in French. Contents toned. A. Galland (illustrator)….

- Hardcover
Anbieter: De Pee Books, Lindsay, CA, USADe Pee Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1977 editon. Book in near fine condition with only a couple of tiny shelf bumps. Dust jacket is very good with light surface wear. Has some edge rubbing wear and some small/short tears to the edges. a little wear at spine ends. This is a very nice copy. 432 p…ages including index. ISBN#0816857903.
Verlag: Hachette
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USABooks End Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. None.
Verlag: Henry Regnery Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,55
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Henry Regnery 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, USAJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ink marks on ffep and inside front cover. Unclipped DJ in archival cover. Clean, no writing, no marks.
Verlag: Podzun Verlag, Bad Nauheim
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, USAVillage Booksmith
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 292 pages. Text for photos is in German and English. English text translated from the German by Sigrun and Ulrich Elfrath. Dust jacket scuffed at corners near backstrip area. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Podzun Verlag 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USASatelliteBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Mylar protected fair dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Podzun Verlag, Dorheim 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USABookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Chronology of German aviation activity in World War Two; b/w photos with German and abbreviated English captions. Undated, circa 1970. Large sky blue hardcover, gilt titling. Light wear to book; corners bumped, jacket shows a little edgewear,…creasing. Text clean; 263 pages; intro & appendices in German only; many b/w photos. Size: 8½" by 10¼".

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Henry Regnery, Chicago 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First American Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing of first American edition. Book is As New, crisp and clean; one tiny scrape on bottom edge of purple board. Unclipped dust jacket is fine save for one small and discreet tape repair to a short tear on front panel. A photo h…istory of the German airforce in World War II. All photos in black and white. 247 pp. In protective Mylar. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped internationally.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, USACottage Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1972. London: Ian Allan. 4to. Hardcover. Near fine in near fine DJ.
Verlag: Podzun- Verlag NULL
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,85
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust Jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1157grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Lattès 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Verlag: Lattès 1992
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Verlag: Lattès 1987
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to chari…ty organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Librairie Hachette, Paris, France 1931
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, USAGumshoe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,08
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition Thus. handsome book. in french. A. Galland (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 262 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine. Text in German and English. B/W photos through out the book. Spine cocked. Dust Jacket has small chips and tears at spine ends, corner tips, and top edges of front and back covers. Photos of book on request.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,31
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,89
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ramón Sopena, Barcelona 1934
- Softcover
Anbieter: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpanienMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,87
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura oriental. Relatos. Traducción del árabe de A. Galland. Edición para niños. Ilustrado.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ramón Sopena, Barcelona 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpanienMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,45
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Literatura oriental. Relatos. Traducción del árabe de A. Galland. Edición para niños. Ilustrado.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1937
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgienLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
BROCHE. Zustand: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 819, SERIE ROMAN N° 390, du 24/04/1937, illustrations de ANDRE GALLAND, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). GALLAND A. (illustrator).
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1937
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgienLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
BROCHE. Zustand: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 818, SERIE ROMAN N° 389, du 17/04/1937, illustrations de ANDRE GALLAND, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). GALLAND A. (illustrator).
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1930
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgienLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
BROCHE. Zustand: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 479, SERIE ROMAN N° 215 du 10/05/1930, illustrations de ANDRE GALLAND, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). GALLAND A. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.