Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Health Organization, 2008
ISBN 10: 9283224310 ISBN 13: 9789283224310
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granite Peak Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985818263 ISBN 13: 9780985818265
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Books/ A Division of Random House, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0307386562 ISBN 13: 9780307386564
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Joyce Pendola (Maps) (illustrator). 1st Vintage Bks Ed Dec 2006. 142 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 6th Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Labour Office;, 1980
ISBN 10: 9221018016 ISBN 13: 9789221018018
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert; Zustand: Gut. 113 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills, 1976
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Cover art Steve Fabian (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle stapled, [68]+ pages [last numbered page is 67], illustrated by various artists. Near Fine with light wear. See photos 811, whb 8,9E,10,bd2/2, whbx 17 / E whbx 18.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.