Abetti b b (33 Ergebnisse)

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture - Workbook, Part 1
Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Béatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture - Workbook, Part 1
Capretz, Pierre,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Abbate, Thomas,Abetti, Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture - Workbook, Part 1
Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Béatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture - Workbook, Part 1
Abetti, Frank, Abbate, Thomas, Abetti, BÃ atrice, Capretz, Pierre
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,98
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture - Workbook, Part 1
Abetti, Frank, Abbate, Thomas, Abetti, BÃ atrice, Capretz, Pierre
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,98
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.; Lydgate, Barry; Abetti, Béatrice; Germain, Marie-Odile
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture - Workbook, Part 1
Capretz, Pierre,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Abbate, Thomas,Abetti, Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,67
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.

French in Action : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture, the Capretz Method: Part One
Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Béatrice [Contributor]; Germain, Marie-Odile [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USAAllied Book Company Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.; Lydgate, Barry; Abetti, Béatrice; Germain, Marie-Odile
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Germain, Marie-Odile,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Lydgate, Barry,Capretz, Pierre J.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,55
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.; Abetti, Béatrice; Abetti, Frank; Lydgate, Barry; Abbate, Thomas
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.; Abetti, Béatrice; Abetti, Frank; Lydgate, Barry; Abbate, Thomas
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.; Abetti, Béatrice; Abetti, Frank; Lydgate, Barry; Abbate, Thomas
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.; Abetti, Béatrice; Abetti, Frank; Lydgate, Barry; Abbate, Thomas
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

French in Action Pt. 1 : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method, Part 1
Abetti, BÃ atrice, Capretz, Pierre J., Germain, Marie-Odile, Lydgate, Barry
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

French in Action Pt. 1 : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: the Capretz Method, Part 1
Abetti, BÃ atrice, Capretz, Pierre J., Germain, Marie-Odile, Lydgate, Barry
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Abbate, Thomas,Lydgate, Barry,Abetti, Frank,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Capretz, Pierre J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,62
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Capretz, Pierre J.,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Abetti, Frank,Lydgate, Barry,Abbate, Thomas
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,78
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Company 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USAVeronica's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st English Edition. Ex-library copy with minimal marks consisting of partially removed pocket on fly and stamps to endpapers, no exterior library markings. Dust jacket in new mylar. 336pp.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Third Edition, Part 1 (English and French Edition)
Germain, Marie-Odile,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Lydgate, Barry,Capretz, Pierre J.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: The Capretz Method, Workbook, Part 2
Lydgate, Barry,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Abbate, Thomas,Abetti, Frank,Capretz, Pierre J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,42
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,81
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson, London, first edition, 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWykeham Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth, 8vo, 22 cm, xviii, 345 pp. Originally published as Storia dell' astronomia. A.Vallecchi, 1949. Very Good.

French in Action : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture : The Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2
Capretz, Pierre; Abetti, Béatrice; Abbate, Thomas; Abetti, Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0002-. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

French in Action : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture : The Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2
Abetti, Frank,Abbate, Thomas,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Capretz, Pierre
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 39,38
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French in Action : A Beginning Course in Language and Culture : The Capretz Method Workbook, Part 2
Abetti, Frank,Abbate, Thomas,Abetti, BÃ atrice,Capretz, Pierre
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,82
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, USAEvolving Lens Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; bound in full navy blue cloth covered boards with gilt titles on spine; with a Very Good dust jacket. Some toning, rubbing and edge wear to jacket. Interior is evenly toned throughout with areas of foxing to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 8 3/…4"h x 5 3/4"w.
Verlag: Faber & Faber, London 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHARLES BOSSOM
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Thus. Dust jacket torn and chipped, unclipped. Black cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Some numbers written onto f. paste down. No inscription. Light foxing to page tips. 278 pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Plates & b/w Illustrations Authur Rackh…am (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,54
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.