hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Comstock Pub Assoc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0801433622 ISBN 13: 9780801433627
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1999. Natural History, Birds. Cornell University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 193p. 6/25.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1999. Natural History, Birds. Cornell University Press. Very good - fine cloth and dust jacket 193p. 6/25.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Presumed first; full number line. Purple ink stamp of a baby bear on FFEP. Pages themselves are clean, crisp and sharp cornered, but text block has a few small light yellowish stains on the leading edge. Black boards quarterbound in purple show light wear at edges, with a small bump to front upper right corner and also at the tail of the spine. Bright silvergilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dust jacket in mylar shows light overall wear with one area on the rear cover showing diagonal creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801433622 ISBN 13: 9780801433627
Anbieter: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket As Issued. ARC, Advanced Reading Copy. There are some markings, perhaps from Cornell University Press, on the front cover. Nothing too major or bad, they're there and should be mentioned.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text Figures, B & W Photos, Color Plates (illustrator). First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1999 Octavo, 1999, pp.193,
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Able, Kenneth P. Series: Comstock books. Num Pages: 208 pages, 86. BIC Classification: PSVW6; WNCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 162 x 223 x 12. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2003. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801484014 ISBN 13: 9780801484018
Anbieter: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Ithaca: Cornell Univ Press, 2003. Color and b&w photos, illustrations, maps,i ndex, 208 pages. Research on migration: evolution, flight behaviors, navigation, stopover ecology; specific research on the Blackpoll warbler, Broad-winged hawk, Sandhill crane, White-rumped sandpiper, Dunlin, hummingbird species. Conservation of migrating birds. . Paperback. New.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Able, Kenneth P. Series: Comstock books. Num Pages: 208 pages, 86. BIC Classification: PSVW6; WNCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 162 x 223 x 12. Weight in Grams: 378. . 2003. paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801894719 ISBN 13: 9780801894718
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801894719 ISBN 13: 9780801894718
Anbieter: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Ecology, 1973
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 54, No 5, pp. 1031-1041, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled Pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801433622 ISBN 13: 9780801433627
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Book is in As New condition, crisp and clean and unread, as is dust jacket. Very slight bowing to boards. Photo illustrations including some in color. 193 pp. Including index.
Verlag: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association, 1970
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing containing many regular columns of ornithological information, as well as specific articles relating to night herons in Malaysia, slate-colored juncoes, blackpoll warblers, cedar waxwings and the genera ORNITHOICA, ORNITHOMYA, and ORNITHOCTONA in Massachusetts. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0801894719 ISBN 13: 9780801894718
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Comstock Books, Ithaca, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801433622 ISBN 13: 9780801433627
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 193 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801484014 ISBN 13: 9780801484018
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Hardcover. ".offers firsthand accounts by leading experts in avian migration who convey not only the biology but also a sense of the beauty and excitement that attend this most extraordinary of natural spectacles." 193 pages; 6 1 /4 x 9 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.