Academics (Mehr als 1.300 Ergebnisse)

Flight Instructor Instrument Practical Test Standards for Airplane & Helicopter
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2010
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 4 von 9. Buch 4 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Flight Instructor Instrument Practical Test Standards for Airplane & Helicopter
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2010
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 4 von 9. Buch 4 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Flight Instructor Instrument Practical Test Standards for Airplane & Helicopter
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2010
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 4 von 9. Buch 4 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards for Airplane Single-Engine Land and Sea: FAA-S-8081-6D (Practical Test Standards series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2012
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards for Airplane Single-Engine Land and Sea: FAA-S-8081-6D (Practical Test Standards series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2012
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards for Airplane Single-Engine Land and Sea: FAA-S-8081-6D (Practical Test Standards series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2012
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Flight Instructor Practical Test Standards for Airplane Single-Engine Land and Sea (2023): FAA-S-8081-6D (ASA Practical Test Standards Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA); U.S. Department of Transportation; Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. (edition 2012) 2012
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 6 von 9. Buch 6 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2012. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2019
Serie: ASA ACS, Buch 3 von 7. Buch 3 von 7 - ASA ACS
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Airman Certification Standards: Instrument Rating - Airplane (2024): FAA-S-ACS-8B (ASA ACS Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA); U.S. Department Of Transportation
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2019
Serie: ASA ACS, Buch 2 von 7. Buch 2 von 7 - ASA ACS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USAAspen Book Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

Airplane Flying Handbook: ASA FAA-H-8083-3B (FAA Handbooks Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Instrument Procedures Handbook: FAA-H-8261-1A (FAA Handbooks series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Flight Instructor Instrument Practical Test Standards for Airplane & Helicopter
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, 2010
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 4 von 9. Buch 4 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USAJenson Books Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.

FAR/AIM 2024: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

FAR/AIM 2020: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2019
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM Series, Buch 21 von 29. Buch 21 von 29 - ASA FAR/AIM Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FAR/AIM 2024: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Flight Instructor Instrument Practical Test Standards for Airplane & Helicopter
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. (edition 2010) 2010
Serie: ASA Practical Test Standards, Buch 4 von 9. Buch 4 von 9 - ASA Practical Test Standards
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2010. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Airplane Flying Handbook: FAA-H-8083-3B
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

FAR/AIM 2021: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2020
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - ASA FAR/AIM
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FAR/AIM 2021: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2020
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - ASA FAR/AIM
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FAR/AIM 2021: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2020
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - ASA FAR/AIM
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

FAR/AIM 2021: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. (edition 2021) 2020
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - ASA FAR/AIM
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2021. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

FarAim 2024 Federal Aviation R
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FarAim 2024 Federal Aviation R
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Pilot's Handbook of Aeronautic
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FAR/AIM 2019: Federal Aviation Regulations / Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies and Academics, Inc. 2018
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM Series, Buch 18 von 29. Buch 18 von 29 - ASA FAR/AIM Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FAR/AIM 2019: Federal Aviation Regulations / Aeronautical Information Manual (FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2018
Serie: ASA FAR/AIM Series, Buch 18 von 29. Buch 18 von 29 - ASA FAR/AIM Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

FAR/AIM 2023: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 12 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

FAR/AIM 2023: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual (ASA FAR/AIM Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)/Aviation Supplies & Academics (ASA)
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2019
Serie: ASA ACS, Buch 4 von 7. Buch 4 von 7 - ASA ACS
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Airman Certification Standards: Private Pilot - Airplane (2024): FAA-S-ACS-6B (ASA ACS Series)
Federal Aviation Administration (FAA); U.S. Department of Transportation
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aviation Supplies & Academics, Inc. 2019
Serie: ASA ACS, Buch 4 von 7. Buch 4 von 7 - ASA ACS
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.