Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 13,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Como Nuevo. MacAdam/Cage. Texto en inglés.
Verlag: München, Nagel & Kimche, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Deutsch 109 Seiten. Pappband mit OU. Schöner Zustand!.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Samleren°, 2006
ISBN 10: 8756817231 ISBN 13: 9788756817233
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Zustand: As New. 2011 Alfa Pub Denmark. Like new and unread.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. C220378. Lengua de trapo - 167pp Dos novelas cortas. In.
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Nagel & Kimche AG, 2005
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Pappe mit Schutzumschlag 96 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN-10: 3312003624 Deutsch 300g.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Slim 8vo. Original publishers black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. 'Machine' is a unique piece of fiction that encapsulates the very essence of earthly existence: how chance and random events influence seemingly unconnected lives and matter ISBN: 184655103X Pages: 80 Fine in fine dust jacket.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing./near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper.a very nice copy that is unread.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. G115498. Lengua de trapo - 167pp Reunión de dos novelas cortas.BD.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover, [vi] + 88 pages, pictorial endpapers, NOT ex-library. Translated from the Danish by Charlotte Barslund. Very good interior: clean, bright, with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps. Firm secure binding. Lower boards show white offset marks. Untorn dust jacket with regular shelfwear, inner panels stained along the lower edges (not showing on the outside); price concealed on the front flap (jacket is not clipped). -- "Machine" is a unique piece of fiction that encapsulates the very essence of earthly existence: how chance and random events influence seemingly unconnected lives and matter. Two stories of metamorphosis entwine: the first chronicles the life of a drop of oil from its very beginning within a small prehistoric horse's heart to its combustion within a Ford car engine in Texas, the second follows the lives of the passengers within the vehicle. Clarissa picks up a hitchhiker on the Interstate to San Antonio. She is a young, intelligent student willing to experiment with LSD. The hitchhiker is Jimmy Nash, who has been granted asylum in the United States from the Soviet Union and has successfully reshaped his identity. He reads Emily Dickinson's poetry and until a horrific accident had worked on an oil field. Both their lives appear to alter in direct correlation with the changing molecular structure of this single drop of oil.From the very start, the reader is seduced by the author's unusual vision of the world we live in, from the drowning of Eohippus or 'the dawn horse' fifty-five million years ago to the inhalation of carcinogenic particles by a young woman in the 1970s. The elegant prose is both lyrical and technically astounding and delivers a fascinating journey that will play on the mind and tempt an immediate second read.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 2. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Anbieter: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, Spanien
TAPA BLANDA CON SOLAPA. Zustand: BUEN ESTADO. CASTELLANO LENGUA DE TRAPO.
Verlag: Harvill Secker, London
ISBN 10: 184655103X ISBN 13: 9781846551031
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
[9781846551031] 2007, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in fine dust jacket. 88pp. A previous owner's name inside. Translated by Charlotte Barslund. (Fiction).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stilke Verlag, Hamburg, 1995
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Guter Zustand. Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1995 - Buch mit 125 Seiten - Taschenbuchformat - Index: 151.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sternberg Press. 01.07.2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 8791409136 ISBN 13: 9788791409134
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1. 200 Seiten. Neu. In Originalfolie - 5 Kataloge - Eva Koch: Approach - Peter Land: Playground - Gitte Villesen: I capture you you capture me & other works - Joachim Koester: Message from Andrée - Ann Lislegaard: Bellona. ISBN 9788791409134 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 675 15,9 x 0,0 x 19,7 cm, Taschenbuch.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Lengua de Trapo Jan 01, 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 8483810794 ISBN 13: 9788483810798
Anbieter: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Spanien
Zustand: Good. Lengua de Trapo. Encuadernación en tapa blanda. Peter Adolphsen Brummstein / Machine Tapa deslucida. Tapa ilustrada. Pags.176. Volúmenes.1.
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: New. Nieuw. Ongelezen. Hardcover met stofomslag.
Rústica comercial con solapas. Zustand: Aceptable. Primera edición. 167 p. -- Colección Otras lenguas, 55.