Verlag: London: Burlington Magazine, 1998
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 9p article over 16 columns, many plates, large format, for sale is the entire issue of Burlington Magazine, which also includes essays on Henry Gibbs and Charles Heathcote Tatham, single crease to front cover, library reference label present Language: English.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Georgian Group Journal, Volume 10, 2000., 2000
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb14pp, 10 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Georgian Group Journal, Volume 23, 2015., 2015
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb16pp, 12 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: National Trust, London, 2007
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 66 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Large hardcover with bright clean dust jacket. Looks brand new inside and out.
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. **1st Edition** **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No stamps or inscriptions; clean condition; with CD Rom in unopened pocket at front.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 402 pages. Originally constructed in the late 16th century for the notorious Bess of Har dwick, Countess of Shrewsbury, Hardwick Hall is now among the National Trust?s greatest architectural landmarks, with much of its original interior and orname.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The National Trust, 2007., 2007
ISBN 10: 190540056X ISBN 13: 9781905400560
Anbieter: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 50,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4to., pp.159, hardcover, silver lettering, b/w illustrations, including CD; a very good copy, in a very good unclipped pictorial dust-jacket, which is lightly rubbed to extremities.
Hardback. David Adshead, Yale University Press. Originally constructed in the late 16th century for the notorious Bess of Hardwick, Countess of Shrewsbury, Hardwick Hall is now among the National Trust's greatest architectural landmarks, with much of its original interior and ornamentation still intact. This splendid publication is the definitive source of scholarship on the remarkably well-preserved exemplar of late-Elizabethan style. Composed of extensive research and newly commissioned photography, this beautifully illustrated book traces the history of the house and its inhabitants through the centuries, showcasing a remarkable collection of portraiture, tapestries, furniture, and gardens, and providing readers with a genuine sense of the house's environment. Published in association with the Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art. Hardback.
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 380pp. 340 colour plates and b&w archive photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Law and Business Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783582235 ISBN 13: 9781783582235
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,06
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 81,21
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press 2016-11-15, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300218907 ISBN 13: 9780300218909
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Law and Business Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783582235 ISBN 13: 9781783582235
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 87,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Adshead, David; Taylor, David. Series: The Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art. Num Pages: 402 pages, 320 color + 20 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKEMD; AMKH; AMX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 259 x 294 x 33. Weight in Grams: 2186. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300218907 ISBN 13: 9780300218909
Anbieter: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4to., xxi., 380 pp. minor marks to top edge otherwise Very good in original black cloth with white titles to spine, light shelf wear only, very good in original unclipped dustwrapper with light shelfwear only. this book weighs over 2kg, some customers may be asked for additional shipping costs Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 81,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Adshead, David; Taylor, David. Series: The Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art. Num Pages: 402 pages, 320 color + 20 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DBKEMD; AMKH; AMX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 259 x 294 x 33. Weight in Grams: 2186. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 107,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Law and Business Ltd, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783582235 ISBN 13: 9781783582235
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,04
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 2nd Revised edition. Could you benefit from expert guidance on how to stay competitive and streamlined in a legal marketplace that is increasingly competitive? Law firms are finding it harder to adapt quickly to a legal landscape that is constantly evolving. That's why it's imperative for law firm leaders to recognise and respond to this change in order to stay competitive. While the economy has improved, key challenges from the recession remain. Clients are more demanding, reducing cost is as important as it ever was, and firms realise that operational efficiency is crucial to gaining small but important margins. In this market, those small margins can be game-changers for large and small firm alike. This new and updated edition of The Lawyer's Guide to Strategic Practice Management equips law firm leaders with the very latest guidance and market knowledge on how to improve and refine current management strategies in order to thrive and compete in today's legal marketplace. From the latest developments in technology and AI, how to improve your firm's coverage on LinkedIn to increasing motivation to act on cross-selling opportunities, this guide is an amalgamation of guidance from the most talked-about thought leaders in the legal sphere. The second edition contains 7 new chapters covering strategy; market and client development; people and talent management; finance and pricing and optimisation and technology. Key features of this updated guide 33 chapters covering six key areas of law firm management Contains valuable material such as diagnostic questionnaires, how-to guides, case studies and action-planning worksheets Hear from a range of thought leaders and experts in the law firm management sphere including: Viv Williams (CEO of 360 Legal Group) Patrick J. McKenna (strategist and advisor to premier law firms) Chrissie Lightfoot (CEO of EntrepreneurLawyer Ltd) Geoff Coughlin (co-founder of Emphasis on Skills Ltd) Order your copy of this guide to: Review revenue and profit models, profitability strategies and law firm profit drivers Examine the various alternatives to the traditional billing hour Measure and manage the performance of your lawyers Find market niches and develop individual business development strategies Learn about the adoption of client listening programmes Use big data for billing and cost and forecasting analysis Build the business case for legal project management Improve client and staff communication, connectivity and collaboration strategies Inform your management strategy with the very latest market insights and find solutions to your management challenge. Order your copy of this updated guide.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Law and Business Ltd, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783582235 ISBN 13: 9781783582235
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Could you benefit from expert guidance on how to stay competitive and streamlined in a legal marketplace that is increasingly competitive? Law firms are finding it harder to adapt quickly to a legal landscape that is constantly evolving. That's why it's imperative for law firm leaders to recognise and respond to this change in order to stay competitive. While the economy has improved, key challenges from the recession remain. Clients are more demanding, reducing cost is as important as it ever was, and firms realise that operational efficiency is crucial to gaining small but important margins. In this market, those small margins can be game-changers for large and small firm alike. This new and updated edition of The Lawyer's Guide to Strategic Practice Management equips law firm leaders with the very latest guidance and market knowledge on how to improve and refine current management strategies in order to thrive and compete in today's legal marketplace. From the latest developments in technology and AI, how to improve your firm's coverage on LinkedIn to increasing motivation to act on cross-selling opportunities, this guide is an amalgamation of guidance from the most talked-about thought leaders in the legal sphere. The second edition contains 7 new chapters covering strategy; market and client development; people and talent management; finance and pricing and optimisation and technology. Key features of this updated guide 33 chapters covering six key areas of law firm management Contains valuable material such as diagnostic questionnaires, how-to guides, case studies and action-planning worksheets Hear from a range of thought leaders and experts in the law firm management sphere including: Viv Williams (CEO of 360 Legal Group) Patrick J. McKenna (strategist and advisor to premier law firms) Chrissie Lightfoot (CEO of EntrepreneurLawyer Ltd) Geoff Coughlin (co-founder of Emphasis on Skills Ltd) Order your copy of this guide to: Review revenue and profit models, profitability strategies and law firm profit drivers Examine the various alternatives to the traditional billing hour Measure and manage the performance of your lawyers Find market niches and develop individual business development strategies Learn about the adoption of client listening programmes Use big data for billing and cost and forecasting analysis Build the business case for legal project management Improve client and staff communication, connectivity and collaboration strategies Inform your management strategy with the very latest market insights and find solutions to your management challenge. Order your copy of this updated guide. This new and updated edition of The Lawyer's Guide to Strategic Practice Management provides law firm leaders with the very latest guidance and market knowledge on how to improve and refine current management strategies in order to thrive and compete in today's legal marketplace. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Mellon Ctr for Studies, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300218907 ISBN 13: 9780300218909
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 379 pages. 11.25x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.