Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880390115 ISBN 13: 9780880390118
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
256 pp.; 30.4 x 23.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Curated by John R. Lane and John Caldwell. Edited by Saskia Bos and John R. Lane. Texts by Rudi H. Fuchs, Jannis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, and Hilton Kramer. Artists include Jannis Kounellis, Per Kirkeby, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Nauman, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition histories and bibliography. Goood / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New DJ (still in shrinkwrap). Unknown edition (still in shrinkwrap). 2017. NEW and unread in a NEW dust jacket. PERFECT condition. Still sealed in the publisher's clear plastic shrinkwrap. NO chips, tears, creases, rubbing or fading. Bright and shiny. Square and tight. Sharp corners. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- obviously never read. Bound in the original red boards. Complete with pristine dust jacket. Oversize Hardcover. 9.5" wide by 12.25" tall. This large, heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. Unknown edition (still in shrinkwrap). Oversize Hardcover. New condition/New DJ (still in shrinkwrap). Unknown page count (still in shrinkwrap). Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrew Mowbray Publishers, Lincoln, RI, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931464197 ISBN 13: 9781931464192
Anbieter: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First. First printing, near fine, oversized hardcover (no dust jacket) with glossy illustrated boards shows just a touch of wear, else tight and clean. 248 pages with index and black & whites. Still a pleasing copy of this work on ".the smoothbore longarm in Early America, including British, French, Dutch, German, Spanish and American weapons.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln, RI Andrew Mowbray 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931464197 ISBN 13: 9781931464192
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 116,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST EDITION 4to. hardback with illustrated laminated covers. 248pp., Indexed, profusely illustrated in b/w. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. A VERY GOOD COPY. (SHELF 6) ISBN: 1931464197 PLEASE NOTE: HEAVY BOOK (1.1 kg+) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. ** Signed gift inscription by Bill Ahearn to previous owner on the dedication page **; Very Good; Hardcover; Covers are still glossy with a couple of scratches to the back cover; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (Quatro, 10.75" - 11.75" tall); Musket photos to the cover with title in orange and white lettering; 2005, Andrew Mowbray Inc.; 248 pages; "Muskets of the Revolution and the French & Indian Wars," by Bill Ahearn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrew Mowbray Inc., Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931464197 ISBN 13: 9781931464192
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: China Intercontinental Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 750853235X ISBN 13: 9787508532356
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. shelf wear on the boards. a bit marked. appears to be missing a CD/ DVD. all pages are intact and presentable. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.