Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (18)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Sprache (2)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Gratisversand

  • Kostenloser Versand nach USA (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Daly, Kathleen N.

    Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd.

    Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ILAB

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,04 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Color Illustrated End Papers And Frontis, Text Figures By Eric Tansley And Robert Aitchen (illustrator). Square 16mo, No Date Ca 1960, PP.144,

  • Aitchen, Robert

    Verlag: Blackie & Son, London

    Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 4,28 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. author illustrated (illustrator). DOG 036238 CARP Illustrated oblong hard cover with pale green cloth spine and plain cardboard rear board. Boards with edge and corner wear and some soiling including a couple of red marker swipes on the front board No date given. 32pages. Title page with some light foxing and discoloration but most of the rest of the interior is clean. Rear end papers with some soiling and a few marker scribbles. With full page color illustrations and black & white drawings by author. Head and heel of spine with tiny fraying.

  • Robert Aitchen

    Verlag: Blackie, London, 1947

    Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,58 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Robert Aitchen (illustrator). 1st Edition. Believed first edition, first printing. quarto hardback. Gift inscription on inside cover dated Christmas 1947 32 pp. Excellent full page colour illustrations. Good condition Corners worn Some early colouring in of the black and white illustrations - not badly done!

  • Robert Aitchen

    Verlag: Blackie

    Anbieter: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: PBFA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 12,17

    EUR 11,58 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Believed First Edition. Unpaginated, undated but believed first edition, neat inscription to front pastedown, slight spotting to title page, slight rubbing and bumping to boards but overall a nice clean copy with excellent black and white and colour illustrations. Heavy book please inquire for postage outside the UK.

  • Aitchen, Robert

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sandle Brothers Ltd, London, 1946

    Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 24,33 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: With All Faults. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First in This Edition. 32 pages. A WORN copy, spine covering missing, wear through to card at covers' corners and spine-ends, wear to boards' edges, binding pulled a little at inner front hinge. However pages and illustrations still clean and in reasonable condition.

  • Aitchen, Robert ; Davidson, Gladys

    Verlag: Blackie and Son Ltd.

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 25,00 Versand
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. UNDATED. the boards are worn and marked. a bit torn. bumped. previous owner's inscription. rubber stamps. some tanning. page 43 is bit torn. tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Robert Aitchen

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sandle Brothers Ltd., London, 1946

    Anbieter: Nimbus, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 11,46

    EUR 32,78 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Decorative Hard Boards. Zustand: Fair and Good. The Author (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pictorial hardcover. Pp 32, illustrated. Spinestrip missing and a few old tape marks but these were unnecessary as the binding is holding well with interior hinges in sound condition; there are a few rub marks to the boards but overall they are bright and clean; all text and illustrations are bright and clean; no previous owner's name, markings etc; a sound enough example of a scarce title. Images/further information available upon request.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Babes In The Wild zum Verkauf von Oopalba Books

    Aitchen, Robert (Written and Illustrated by)

    Verlag: Sandle Brothers Limited, London, 1946

    Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 13,90 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fair. Author (illustrator). Pictorial Hardback depicting two birds on a branch of a tree. Chipped spine and corners creased and bumped. Interior is in good condition with lovely colour illustrations by author of baby animals and their mothers. Some light foxing. Overall condition is FAIR. A scarce copy of this lovely old children's book. 32 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Kathleen N Daly

    Verlag: Blackie and Son Ltd, 1958

    Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 21,47

    EUR 17,38 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Eric Tansley and Robert Aitchen (illustrator). Some foxing to pages; otherwise good. Green cloth.

  • Robert Aitchen

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blackie and Sons, London, 1948

    Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 22,14

    EUR 40,54 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Robert Aitchen (illustrator). Pictorial front hard board is rubbed around the edges. Undated except for 1948 gift inscription on the front paste down. Clean book. NO JACKET. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref q4. The Black Patch Pirates by Robert Aitchen. Illustrated by Robert Aitchen. Published circa 1948 by Blackie and Sons, London.

  • AITCHEN, ROBERT

    Verlag: Blackie & Son 1952, 1952

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland

    Verbandsmitglied: IOBA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 20,76

    EUR 23,05 Versand
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Oblong quarto, illus, green heavy card boards with cloth spine, illus ttitle page, 32 pp, illus, VG (inscription in ink to fep, some rubbing to boards, light tanning to eps).

  • Aitchen, Robert

    Verlag: Blackie

    Anbieter: Harry Righton, Evesham, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 23,17 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Robert Aitchen (illustrator). prize sticker to inside front cover dated 1953. binding split between front cover and title page. cover edges scuffed. top right corner of cover bent with tare.

  • Aitchen, Robert [Written and Illustrated by]

    Verlag: Published by Blackie & Son Ltd., 16/18 William IV Street, Charing Cross, London circa . London circa 1952., 1952

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: PBFA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 34,75 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards with yellow cloth spine. Landscape 9'' x 11¼''. Contains 32 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Lower corner soft, all corners rubbed, cloth spine ends soft and rubbed, hinges loose and in Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.

  • Aitchen, Robert

    Verlag: London, Sandle Brothers,, 1946

    Anbieter: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 28,96 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Oversized H/B, pict. paper covered bds, Good-, bds a little bowed, spine paper cracking, some damage at btm and small piece missing from top of spine, corners scuffed, contents nice and tight with lovely colour plates by the author, neat name on front pastedown.

  • Aitchen, Robert

    Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd.

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: PBFA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 35,08

    EUR 18,53 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Aitchen, Robert (illustrator). Very good condition with no wrapper. Large oblong format. Colour pictorial boards. Superb full-page colour illustrations plus b/w drawings. Spine and corners bumped, covers edge worn. Some very light foxing and fingering, title-page and last text page lightly browned. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!

  • Aitchen, Robert

    Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd., 1948

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: PBFA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 35,08

    EUR 18,53 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Aitchen, Robert (illustrator). Circa 1948. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large oblong format. Colour pictorial boards. Superb full-page colour illustrations plus b/w drawings. Corners worn. Contents bright. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!

  • Robert Aitchen

    Verlag: Blackie

    Anbieter: Bookcase, Carlisle, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 28,96 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Zustand: Good Minus. Robert Aitchen (illustrator). Owner inscription to fep, a little shaken, some general wear and rubbing.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Sooty and Sam zum Verkauf von Bluebird Books

    Robert Aitchen

    Verlag: Blackie & Sons, London& Glasgow, 1952

    Anbieter: Bluebird Books, Brecon, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 59,66

    EUR 11,58 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Robert Aitchen (illustrator). Published by Blackie & Son in 1952. Written and illustrated by Robert Aitchen. Landscape format. Size: 22 x 28 cms. Page number: 32. The farmyard adventures of two spaniels. With 14 full page colour illustrations and black and white smaller images on many of the others. Condition: Very good. The cover is only slightly worn. It is marked by slight wrinkling across the surface. The corners are a little rubbed. The binding is still tight. The pages, but for a brown mark on the last page, are unthumbed, clean and fresh.