Al hakim (824 Ergebnisse)

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers 1980

    0894101978 / 9780894101977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers 1980

    0894101978 / 9780894101977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers 1980

    0894101978 / 9780894101977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc. 1980

    0894101978 / 9780894101977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    0143133977 / 9780143133971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    0143133977 / 9780143133971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Pub 2012

    1588268179 / 9781588268174

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USAclickgoodwillbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,74

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Pub 2012

    1588268179 / 9781588268174

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York University Press 2019

    147982478X / 9781479824786

    Serie: Library of Arabic Literature, Buch 17 von 57. Buch 17 von 57 - Library of Arabic Literature

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 9,91

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,69

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,08

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PublishDrive 2026

    110574650X / 9781105746505

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books, GB 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,41

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Who shot Kamar al-Dawla Alwan? Was it a crime of passion? What was the role of the beautiful peasant girl Rim? Is the mysterious Sheikh Asfur as crazy as he seems? Diary of a Country Prosecutor is an Egyptian comedy of errors. Partly autobiographical, it takes the form of a journal of a young public pros

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alyssa Jacques 2025

    1069485829 / 9781069485823

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,08

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Al Hakim, Rami (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alyssa Jacques 9/3/2025 2025

    1069485829 / 9781069485823

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Lil' Shredder's ABCs of Snowboarding. Al Hakim, Rami (illustrator). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Inc. 1980

    0894101978 / 9780894101977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,19

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lynne Rienner Publishers 1980

    0894101978 / 9780894101977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Alyssa Jacques 2025

    1069485829 / 9781069485823

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,71

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Al Hakim, Rami (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    0143133977 / 9780143133971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USABroad Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,08

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    0143133977 / 9780143133971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,42

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    0143133977 / 9780143133971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,22

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 14 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 9,31

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,24

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2023

    0863569811 / 9780863569814

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, GB 2020

    0143133977 / 9780143133971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. First published in Arabic in 1933, Return of the Spirit follows a patriotic young Egyptian and his extended family as they grapple with the events leading up to the 1919 Egyptian revolution. This is a trail-blazing political novel that illustrates the way one man's spiritual awakening ties in with the po

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saqi Books 2007

    0863565492 / 9780863565496

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,75

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The American University in Cairo Press 2008

    9774161513 / 9789774161513

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.