Alan falconer (44 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,73
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,73
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with little wear and price clipped.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,31
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,10
EUR 10,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Signed by editor. Wrappers are worn and scuffed, with some curling at corners. Light pencil underlining throughout. 138 pages. 138 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,39
EUR 7,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: HMSO 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, USAWest County Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Nice, well-mapped hiking guidebook. Tight binding, so marks.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, KanadaRegent College Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 9,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Signed by one of the editors (Falconer), mild wear, text block clear and binding tight. WR. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,10
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,94
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Slight shelf wear to edges.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WCC Publications; 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 339 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichN. G. Lawrie Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. 222pp, illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0948183403.

- Softcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,12
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. minor shelf wear only slight mark where price sticker removed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,28
EUR 19,69 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 222pp. Walking in North Yorkshire, England. Signed by author on the front free end paper. A clean and sound book although the dust wrapper has been price clipped. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions. 6"x9". Signe…d by Authors.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBemrose Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. b/w photographs throughout; double page map; clean bright price clipped D/J protected by removable premium grade clear film.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stationery Office Books for Countryside Commission 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cracabond Books, Durham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCracabond Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Complete and clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear to covers.

Theology in Scotland, Volume 15, Number 2 (Autumn 2008)
Maxwell, Ian (ed.); Macleod, Donald; Falconer, Alan D.; Pearson, Muriel; Hamilton, Roddy; Sefton, Henry; Macmillan, Gilleasbuig
Verlag: St. Mary's College, St. Andrews University, Fife, Scotland 2008
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Minor edge rubbing to wrappers. Contents: Editorial. Macleod, The feil: the Lord's Supper as feast. Falconer, "In this sacrament the whole of what our religion means is expressed." Pearson, "We will take what you offer": communion as countercultural act. Hamilton, Epiclesis: a way o…f life. Sefton, Continuity and discontinuity: the Lord's Supper in historical perspective. Macmillan, The sacrament in one man's ministry. Reviews. ; 8.0" tall; 84 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Weitere BilderWest Sussex Land Tax 1785. Sussex Record Society Volume 82
Alan Readman; Lionel Falconer; Rosie Ritchie; Peter Wilkinson [eds]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes KönigreichNigel Smith Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 20,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. A few small marks on front endpaper, wrapper with very mild shelfwear, else in as-new condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 319pp hardback, brown cloth gilt in wrapper, SRS vol 82.

Verlag: Robert Hale & Co. 1975
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1975. First Published in GB. 222 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Flat signed by author to title page. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh…t foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 137 pages. Long distance footpath guide no 2.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,06
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover has the library code etched into the top left hand corner, not very visible. The FEP, title pages and catalogue pages have all been removed from the book by the library. The inside cover has a name written in ink present. The text is clean, bright and tight. Ex - Library.
Weitere BilderVerlag: WCC Publications, Geneva
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 339p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Labels on spine and endpapers and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Faith and Order Paper No. 177.