Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1999
ISBN 10: 1567994199 ISBN 13: 9781567994193
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1999
ISBN 10: 1567994199 ISBN 13: 9781567994193
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1997
ISBN 10: 1567993877 ISBN 13: 9781567993875
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1997
ISBN 10: 1567993877 ISBN 13: 9781567993875
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1995
ISBN 10: 1567991777 ISBN 13: 9781567991772
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, Michael, 1995
ISBN 10: 1567991777 ISBN 13: 9781567991772
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. From the inception of the NBA in 1949 to the present day, looks at legendary NBA players, documenting both their college and professional careers in detail. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metro Books December 1899, 1899
ISBN 10: 1567997058 ISBN 13: 9781567997057
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Slight shelf wear on the cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. From the inception of the NBA in 1949 to the present day, looks at legendary NBA players, documenting both their college and professional careers in detail. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metro Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1567991424 ISBN 13: 9781567991420
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. No edition stated. Presumed first. "The home run is the quintessential play in baseball; it can change the momentum of a game; it can ignite a sleepy stadium crowd of fifty thousand people; and it can transform a budding rookie into an American hero overnight. 'Home Run Kings' showcases the greatest sluggers of yesterday and today-from Babe Ruth to Hank Aaron to Ken Griffey Jr.-and the greatest home runs of all time, from Babe Ruth's "called shot" to Reggie "Mr. October" Jackson's post-season pyro-technics in 1977. Chapter One: traces the history of the home run. Chapter Two: the careers of the all-time home run leaders. Chapter Three: highlights the players who belted five hundred or more career home runs. Chapter Four: highlights the careers of the men who hit fifty homers or more in a single season.Chapter Six: the 1990s generation of home run hitters who electrified the baseball world. "Fully illustrated with dynamic action photographs and filled with sidebars that feature personalities, statistics, and hard-to-find trivia (nicknames for the home run for instance), 'Home Run Kings' is the definitive handbook for anyone who has thrilled to the sight of a longball arcing away from home plate and soaring out of the park." 80 pages. Some minor rubbing to DJ cover, elsewise a fine, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy! GE3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Metro Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1567991777 ISBN 13: 9781567991772
Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. NO PRINTING STATED Large Hardback book NEAR FINE/dustjacket NEAR FINE in brodart cover.
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Light tanning along fore edges and pages. Light bumping along edges and tips of jacket and boards. Ends of jacket are slightly crimped.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp.144 with index clean tight copy d/j slight edge and corner wear with two 1/2" tear down top hinges with creases to top spine.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. /NEW/ LARGE FORMAT /CLOTH HARDCOVER W/ DUST JACKET /SAME AS PICTURED/.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.