Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rizzoli, New York, 1989. Hardcover, 240 pp. Illustrated in color. Reference work on Italian industrial design in transportation, electronics, appliances, lighting, tableware, office furniture, sporting equipment, weaponry, building elements and more. Fine condition; clean and unmarked in a very good dust jacket which has some scrapes along the lower left side of the front panel - visible in photo.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Association française de recherche sur l'histoire du cinéma., 2002
ISBN 10: 2913758355 ISBN 13: 9782913758353
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Frankreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Broché, 263 pages, 19,0 x 23,0 x 1,8 cm, numéro 38, très bon état : frottements anodins sur le dos sinon comme neuf.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Black cloth. Square Tight Binding. Clean interior. Dust jacket Fine. A superior edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847810348 ISBN 13: 9780847810345
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MH - Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253223172 ISBN 13: 9780253223173
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New.
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0847810348.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Letteratura italiana delle origini', ofrece un enfoque propedéutico esencial para el estudio de las primeras expresiones literarias en lengua italiana. Diseñado específicamente para estudiantes de educación secundaria, el texto proporciona una base sólida para comprender los orígenes de la literatura italiana, facilitando el aprendizaje académico con recursos adicionales disponibles en línea.Publicado por la prestigiosa editorial Hoepli, esta obra es una herramienta fundamental para quienes buscan profundizar en la historia literaria desde sus inicios. Su estructura didáctica y clara permite a los alumnos acercarse a los textos fundacionales de la cultura italiana de una manera accesible y rigurosa. EAN: 9788820347932 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Literatura y Ficción Título: Letteratura italiana delle origini Autor: Ruggero Favaretto| Silvia Stretti| Albertina Fontana| Mauro Albera Editorial: Hoepli Idioma: it Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris Association française de recherche sur l'histoire du cinéma, 2001
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Gut. 423 Seiten Einband etwas unsauber und knickspurig, eine Ecke etwas bestoßen, innen sauber und gut. ISSN 0769-0959 ; Film, Kino, Cinema ; /// Standort Wimregal . HFT-00110 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 621.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2009
ISBN 13: 9771181694005
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2009
ISBN 13: 9771181694005
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2009
ISBN 13: 9771181694005
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2009
ISBN 13: 9771181694005
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: Centre Alpin et Rhodanien d'Ethnologie, 1994
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
1989, hardcover, scheurtje in stofomslag, verkleurd / small tear in dustjacket, yellowing , , scheurtje in stofomslag, verkleurd / small tear in dustjacket, yellowing , , scheurtje in stofomslag, verkleurd / small tear in dustjacket, yellowing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press 2/7/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253223172 ISBN 13: 9780253223173
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Sharing Sacred Spaces in the Mediterranean: Christians, Muslims, and Jews at Shrines and Sanctuaries. Book.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. Entre 1995 y 2005, Lars von Trier y sus amigos escandalizaron con la intransigencia de sus manifiestos, sus declaraciones provocativas referidas a la industria cinematográfica y los filmes que, según se consideraba, aplicaban su programa. De esa manera, proclamaban su pertenencia a una nueva vanguardia, el Dogma. Ese movimiento, dividido entre la parodia y el radicalismo, hoy ya perimido, no por ello dejó de poner de manifiesto los rasgos distintivos de una posición en medio del campo cinematográfico y de la sociedad, cuyas primeras manifestaciones se remontan a comienzos de la década de 1920: violencia retórica, inversión de los valores, política de grupo, desde el principio pensado como internacional, superación del arte en la vida. LIBRO.
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. 2012. First Edition (US) First Printing. Paperback. . . . . .