Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2016
ISBN 10: 190681449X ISBN 13: 9781906814496
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Classic Comic Store, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 190681449X ISBN 13: 9781906814496
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Comic
Zustand: Good. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2016
ISBN 10: 190681449X ISBN 13: 9781906814496
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2016
ISBN 10: 190681449X ISBN 13: 9781906814496
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854711849 ISBN 13: 9781854711847
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 99/y /27 M, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854711849 ISBN 13: 9781854711847
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. v/g hardback,no inscriptions (laminated edition).1980,fifth edition.Price £1.95.Cover illustration,Kevin Keegan,England Captain & European Footballer of the Year 1997/80.OBSERVER No.47.
Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 99/y /27 M, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854711849 ISBN 13: 9781854711847
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards have some wear, sun fading to spine. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911238175 ISBN 13: 9781911238171
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). 1772112330. 2/26/2026 1:25:30 PM.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Pages tanned. DJ has little edge wear and toning. Price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1854711849 ISBN 13: 9781854711847
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Classics Illustrated Comics, 2016
ISBN 10: 190681449X ISBN 13: 9781906814496
Anbieter: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Addeo, Stephen; Nodel, Norman (illustrator). *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Invincible Press/An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 000218737X ISBN 13: 9780002187374
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY, 1965
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Sewell, Amos (illustrator). Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are worn. There is a chip out of front cover. Binding is tight.
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,07
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.