Aldens (47 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alden's 1940
- Softcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,49
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Some stock images show a picture of Oxford, this copy has two shields in the corners. c 1940 from the car in a picture. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Verlag: Aldens, Inc., Chicago 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Pages, and covers are yellowing, and have some foxing. Has a crease down the middle that affects all pages, especially the front cover.
Verlag: aldens
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, USAforest primeval
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gd. gd.
Verlag: Aldens, Chicago 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USAThe Story Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,56
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Some average cover wear. Sound with clean pages. ; Great catalog of general household merchandise, fashions, shoes, camping equipment, musical instruments, motorcycles, bikes, electronics, guns, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 839 pages.

Verlag: Alden, Oxford, [1950] 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichIsland Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,09
EUR 26,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sm. 4to., with folding map as frontispiece, and numerous plates and plans; printed wrappers, coves very lightly dust-soiled else a near fine copy. With very numerous trade advertisements at front and rear. Cordeaux & Merry 250; Upcott, p.243 (recording the first edition of 1874).

The White ABC / A B C : The White Sewing Machine Alphabet for the Million [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Replica of 1884 Edition, Alphabet rhymes]
Leve and Alden / Levy and Alden's Publication Department / Presented by the White Sewing Machine Co., Cleveland, Ohio
Verlag: New York : Leve and Alden's Publication Department 1884 / Reprint, A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT 1884
- Softcover
Anbieter: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, USAGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,89
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover / Pictorial Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 14 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Arch…ival reprint. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Fully Illustrated (illustrator). Book.

Anbieter: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , DeutschlandJürgen Patzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Einer der populärsten Oxford-Führer, mit ausführlicher Vorstellung der einzelnen Colleges.
Verlag: Aldens, Chicago, IL 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 57,85
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Paperback Good. 8vo, 449, Paperbound. Worn on edges/corners. Several bends on corners. Fun visit to the past. Some of the toys: Thingmakers, Matchbox Models, Batman toys, Lost in Space, Johnny Astro, Major Matt Mason, Monkee Music- Mobile, Fort Apache, Johnny West, Barbie, Bonanza/Little Joe, Talking G…. I.Joe, Lone Ranger toys.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 57,85
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARD BACK. Zustand: GOOD. Paper Back Illustrated Cover. Pages are clean. Text is clear. Contains both Black and White and Colored Illustrations. Overall in good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1947 EDITION: 50.

Verlag: ALDENS 1921
- Hardcover
Anbieter: pristina, Isle of Man, , Vereinigtes Königreichpristina
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,19
EUR 60,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. normal dirt stains and blemishes NAME ON FIRST PAGE.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK BROWN. Zustand: FAIR. pages yellowing, some pages coming loose, cover scuffed DATE PUBLISHED: 1969 EDITION: 935.

Verlag: ALDENS 1970 CIRCA 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 84,55
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER MULTICOLOR. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 1970 circa see page 12 where it is stated "A Low 1969 Price", good tight binding, illustrated with FULL color photographs, stapled binders DATE PUBLISHED: 1970 CIRCA EDITION: 159.

Verlag: ALDENS, USA 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK WHITE. Zustand: GOOD. Worn White Illustrated Cover. wearing to cover and spine. A Christmas Catalog from 1975 which contains items such as toys, tools, weapons and clothing. pages are clean. colored illustrations. overall in good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1975 EDITION: 327.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK. Zustand: GOOD. Colored Illustrated Cover. An Aldens Fall and Winter Catalog from 1974 containing items such clothing, housewear, instruments and much more. minor wear to cover and spine. pages are clean. colored photographic illustrations. overall in good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1974 EDITION: 785.

Verlag: ALDENS, USA 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK. Zustand: GOOD. Worn Illustrated Paper Back Cover. A Christmas Catalog from 1979, featuring 115 fabulous Christmas gifts of value such as outfits, toys, and tools. Pages have aged toning. Contains Colored Lithographic Illustrations. Overall in good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1979 EDITION: 378.
Verlag: ALDENS 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK GREEN. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Slight shelf wear on top and bottom of spine. Cover slighty scratched. Bent front corner. No Markings. Clean pages DATE PUBLISHED: 1976 EDITION: 718.
Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK PICTORIAL. shelf worn, color illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 439.
Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK PICTORIAL. shelf worn, color illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 423.

Verlag: ALDENS INC, UNITED STATES 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK BLACK. Zustand: GOOD. General wear and rubbed cover. No bookplate. tight binding. Small rip on the cover. WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. DATE PUBLISHED: 1976 EDITION: 719.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK. Zustand: GOOD. Illustrated Paper Back Cover. A Catalog for Alden's Spring Sale from 1961. Pages are very clean with no aged toning, markings and foxing. Contains Black and White and Colored Illustrations and photographs. Overall in good condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1961 EDITION: 331. ALDENS (illustrator).

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK PICTORIAL. color and black/white illustrations, shelf worn DATE PUBLISHED: 1965 EDITION: 953.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK PICTORIAL. color illustrations, mild shelf wear DATE PUBLISHED: 1979 EDITION: 582.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK WHITE. Zustand: FAIR. creasing on cover, pages age toned, color and b/w illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1956 EDITION: 1063.
Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 111,25
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK MULTI. Zustand: GOOD. Wear to edges and corners. Colored illustrations. Catalog for Aldens. No markings. DATE PUBLISHED: 1978 EDITION: 703.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 120,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK PICTORIAL. marikings on cover, cover creased and worn, pages age toned, color and black/white illustrations, corners of some pages creased DATE PUBLISHED: 1953 EDITION: 932.

Verlag: ALDENS 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,50
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK BROWN. Zustand: GOOD. Catalogue DATE PUBLISHED: 1961 EDITION: 163.

Verlag: ALDENS 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,50
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK BLACK. Zustand: GOOD. A catalogue DATE PUBLISHED: 1962 EDITION: 196.

Verlag: ALDENS 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 155,75
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK YELLOW. Zustand: GOOD. Slightly rubbed cover and creased spine, deckled pages DATE PUBLISHED: 1968 EDITION: 807.

Verlag: ALDENS 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 155,75
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPER BACK WHITE. Zustand: GOOD. DATE PUBLISHED: 1976 EDITION: 335.

Verlag: ALDENS, CHICAGO 1945
- Softcover
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 155,75
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER GREY. Zustand: GOOD+. illustrated with B & W photographs DATE PUBLISHED: 1945 EDITION: 48.