Alex clark editor (25 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, USAzenosbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. New York. 2009. Granta. 1st Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781929001354. Spring 2009. 256 pages. paperback. COVER IMAGE: Photograph by Bruce Connew of a censored page of National Geographic, featuring an image by Sheng Qi. IMAGES ABOVE, FROM TOP TO BOTTOM Wie…bke Leister; Sonja Klug/Millennium Images; Mimi Mollica. COVER DESIGN: Lindsay Nash. keywords: Magazine Anthology Literature. DESCRIPTION - GRANTA 105 - Lost and Found. Contents: Jeremy Treglown reports on the Spanish Civil War's restless dead; Elizabeth Pisani searches for truth in Tiananmen Square, twenty years later; Bruce Connew makes art out of a censor's pencil; Melanie McFadyean on the disappearance of Ben Needham; Maurice Walsh wonders where Ireland's priests have gone; Don Paterson remembers his youthful indiscretions; Craig Taylor visits the phantom petrol stations lining Britain's roads; Andrew Martin takes up smoking, old-style; Rick Gekoski is consumed by the lost lines of a genius; Fiction from A. L. Kennedy, Janet Frame and Altán Walker; Mimi Mollica photographs road-building across the sands of Senegal, and Elena Baglioni observes its effect on the people of Dakar; Plus poetry by John Burnside and Jan Morris goes sailing in Cardigan Bay. inventory #20139.
Weitere BilderEvil Earths: An Anthology of Way-Back-When Futures
Aldiss, Brian - Editor [Philip K. Dick, Howard Fast, Fritz Leiber, Arthur C. Clark .]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, USABlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Avon Printing, August, 1979. Shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, age-toning, spine crease. Earth, the initial planet uncovered by humanity, continues to captivate us with its boundless wonders. In this third anthology, Brian A…ldiss unfolds fourteen astonishing tales set on Earth: from lost cities and robots to catastrophes, mutants, powerful machines, and perilous invasionsalongside deities of diverse dispositions. Fourteen stories on SF's Number One Planet by Arthur C. Clarke, Philip K. Dick, Jack Vance, John W. Campbell, Fritz Leiber, William Tann and Henry Kuttner with his novella The Time Trap never before published outside America. Wrap-Around Cover Art by Alex Ebel. (illustrator).

Color Ontology and Color Science (Life and Mind: Philosophical Issues in Biology and Psycholog)
Cohen, Jonathan [Editor]; Matthen, Mohan [Editor]; Kuehni, Rolf [Contributor]; Churchland, Paul M. [Contributor]; Matthen, Mohan [Contributor]; Niederée, Reinhard [Contributor]; Mausfeld, Rainer [Contributor]; MacLeod, Donald I. A. [Contributor]; Jameson, Kimberly A. [Contributor]; Clark, Austen [Contributor]; Cohen, Jonathan [Contributor]; Westphal, Jonathan [Contributor]; Byrne, Alex [Contributor]; Hilbert, David R. [Contributor]; Broackes, Justin [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Weird Books, Napa, CA, USAWeird Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. No notable marking to text. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBlaeberry Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 2,33
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. A fine, unread copy of a first edition, first impression paperback original. All books are swathed in biodegradable bubble wrap and posted in strong, custom made book boxes to ensure undamaged delivery.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Rifts Sourcebook 4: Coalition Navy
Nowak, Patrick; Siembieda, Kevin; Marciniszyn, Alex [Editor]; Osten, James [Editor]; Breaux, Wayne [Illustrator]; Perez, Ramon [Illustrator]; Clark, Brandon [Illustrator]; Dudley, Mark [Illustrator]; Xiong, Ka [Illustrator]; Morrill, Christopher [Illustrator];
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Palladium Books, 1997; stated First Printing, no later printings indicated. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text, illustrations very good throughout; minor wear to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley…, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator).

Lower Your Sights: A Benefit Anthology for Ukraine
Pangburn, Chas (Editor)/ Myers, Micah/ Stelladia (Illustrator)/ Gwenn, Lela/ Corallo, Joe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,25
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andr…iy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).

The Broadview Anthology of Social and Political Thought: The Twentieth Century and Beyond
Andrew Bailey [Editor]; Samantha Brennan [Editor]; Will Kymlicka [Editor]; Jacob Levy [Editor]; Alex Sager [Editor]; Clark Wolf [Editor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USAThe Book Cellar, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,76
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Literaticus, Loanhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichLiteraticus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 21,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Great copy. Presents very well (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfil…ment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch.

Verlag: Lambda Literary Foundation. & Phil Willkie, Publisher emeritus, Washington DC 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Newspaper. 48p. includes cover, 8x10.75 inches, news, fiction, poetry, art reviews, interviews, ads, services and resources, very good magazine in stapled pictorial white wraps.

Lower Your Sights: A Benefit Anthology for Ukraine
Pangburn, Chas (Editor)/ Myers, Micah/ Stelladia (Illustrator)/ Gwenn, Lela/ Corallo, Joe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,67
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andr…iy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,53
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; E…lias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).

The Private Library Summer 1975 / Keith Clark "The Bookplate Designs Of Walter Crane" / Terry Risk Alex Frizzell, Portrait Of A Scottish Private Printer".
John Cotton (Hon. Editor) / Keith Clark "The Bookplate Designs Of Walter Crane" / Terry Risk Alex Frizzell, Portrait Of A Scottish Private Printer".
Verlag: The Private Libraries Association 1975
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. Keith Clark "The Bookplate Designs Of Walter Crane" / Terry Risk Alex Frizzell, Portrait Of A Scottish Private Printer".

Hacking Exposed Web 2.0: Web 2.0 Security Secrets and Solutions
Rich Cannings; Himanshu Dwivedi; Zane Lackey; Jesse Burns [Technical Editor]; Alex Stamos [Collaborator]; Chris Clark [Collaborator];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill 2008
Serie: Hacking Exposed, Buch 6 von 12. Buch 6 von 12 - Hacking Exposed
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,53
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,66
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 120,47
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 1125 pages. 9.00x7.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Postscripts Magazine, Issue 15: WorldCon 2008 Special Issue [signed by 24 contributors]
Gevers, Nick (Editor), and Crowther, Peter (Editor) Bradbury, Ray; Clark, Arthur C.; Irvine, Alex; Bisson, Terry; etc
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, USASteven Edwards
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 139,74
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine in new dust jacket. First edition. Bumper issue ed. Postscripts S.Audience: General/trade. Hardcover edition, no. 162 of 400 signed copies. Signed by Kelly Barnhill, Alex Irvine, Terry Bisson, Chris Roberson, Jack Dann, Steven Utley, Brian Aldiss, Jay Lake, Stephen Baxter, Robert Reed, Matthew Hughes, M…ike Resnick, Beth Berobich, ian McDonald, Paul Di Fillipo, Michael Moorcock, Scott Edelman, Justina Robson, Keith Brooke, James Lovegrove, Eric Brown, Paul McAuley, Garry Kilwork, and Brian Stableford. Clean, tight unmared copy. Decorative cover.

Publics and Their Health: Historical Problems and Perspectives
Mold, Alex (Editor)/ Clark, Peder (Editor)/ Elizabeth, Hannah J. (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester Univ Pr 2023
Serie: Social Histories of Medicine, Buch 27 von 41. Buch 27 von 41 - Social Histories of Medicine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 204,74
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 203 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Self-published by the author, Los Angeles 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 79,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. 64p., 8.5x11 inches, stories, explicit b&w gay SM photos and drawings, very good first edition magazine in stapled orange pictorial wraps. Explicit gay sadomasochism in art, photography and fiction.
History of the Baptists in Scotland from pre-reformation times. Issued by Library and Pubns. Cte. of Baptist Union of Scotland.
Yuille, Geo. (George), b. 1845, editor; Percival Waugh, James Scott, A.T. Richardson, Thomas Stewart, Alex. Clark, James Hair.
Verlag: Glawgow: [1926], Baptist Union Pubns. Cte. 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, USAAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 75,66
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 312 p.; 28 pl. (most with a montage of 5 or 6 church buildings); 22 cm. (Starr, A Baptist bibliography Y394) Includes, as chapter VII, Chronicle of the churches, p. 89-232; Appendices: I. Churches and their ministers [alphabetical by place], p. [275]-89; II. Scottish Baptists in the mission field [alphabetical by fami…ly name], p. 290-95; III. Contribution of Scottish Baptists to religious and general literature [alphabetical by author], p. 296-307; Index, p. [308]-312. Good lt. rubbed and bumped orig. green cloth. Sl. ink marking.

Publics and Their Health: Historical Problems and Perspectives
Mold, Alex (Editor)/ Clark, Peder (Editor)/ Elizabeth, Hannah J. (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester Univ Pr 2023
Serie: Social Histories of Medicine, Buch 27 von 41. Buch 27 von 41 - Social Histories of Medicine
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 126,59
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 203 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.