Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Thames & Hudson; Pub Date: 12/30/1999 Binding: hardcover Pages: 240 First edition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1995. South America, Native Americans. Thames and Hudson. 240p., very good boards and dust jacket. 3/23.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, previous owner bookplate inside front cover, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Anbieter: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. brown cloth, bright gilt decoration and lettering, b&w 2 page title layout, many b&w and color illustrations depicting maps, the environs, excavations, wall carvings, and stone, clay, silver, gold, cloth and feather artifacts, 240 indexed pages with chapter notes.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. (1995), 240pp, illus., map, light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Thames and Hudson, 1995, 1999
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USA
Hardcover edition in dust jacket, 177 illustrations with 43 in color, 240 pages including extensive notes + bibliography + index; near FINE condition with light edge rub, NOT price clipped, NO remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1995
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. hard cover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. name plate on inside cover, otherwise clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First edition, published by Thames and Hudson, New York, 1995., 1999
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Small bookplate at top corner of front fly leaf. Dust jacket is lightly bumped and rubbed at spine tips and corners. 240 pages with index, bibliography and 177 illustrations (43 in color).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10: 0500050767 ISBN 13: 9780500050767
Anbieter: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1995 Ed.
Zustand: Bueno. : Company de Somnis es una colección de relatos cortos escritos por varios autores, incluyendo a Fernando Almena, Montserrat Del Amo y Juan Farias. Publicado por Bruño en 1992, este libro ofrece una variedad de historias que exploran temas de sueños y fantasía. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, esta edición en tapa blanda es una excelente adición a cualquier biblioteca personal. EAN: 9788421618066 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Company de somnis Autor: Fernando Almena| Montserrat Del Amo| Juan Farias| Joan Manuel Gisbert| Alfredo Gómez-Cerdá| Gabriel Janer Manila| Fernando Lalana| Concha López Narváez| Juana Aurora Mayoral| Pilar Molina Llorente| Juan Muñoz| Carlos Murciano Editorial: Bruño Idioma: es Páginas: 219 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. López Vigil, Nivio (illustrator). : Compañero de sueños es una antología de cuentos infantiles escrita por quince prestigiosos autores de la literatura infantil española, quienes han cedido sus derechos en beneficio de UNICEF. Los relatos, de lenguaje expresivo y profundo contenido, exploran temas como la amistad, la imaginación y la vida cotidiana, transmitiendo belleza, emoción y sensibilidad. Este libro es ideal para fomentar el hábito lector en niños de 10 a 12 años, ofreciendo una lectura divertida y recomendada para el ámbito escolar. EAN: 9788421665251 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Compañero de sueños Autor: Fernando Almena| Montserrat Del Amo| Juan Farias| Joan Manuel Gisbert| Gabriel Janer Manila| Carmen Kurtz| Concha López Narváez| Juana Aurora Mayoral| Pilar Molina Llorente| Juan Muñoz| Carlos Murciano| José Luis Olaizola| María Puncel| Fernando Lalana| Alfredo Gómez-Cerdá Editorial: Grupo Anaya Publicaciones Generales Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. López Vigil, Nivio (illustrator). : Compañero de sueños es una antología de cuentos infantiles escrita por quince prestigiosos autores de la literatura infantil española, quienes han cedido sus derechos en beneficio de UNICEF. Los relatos, de lenguaje expresivo y profundo contenido, exploran temas como la amistad, la imaginación y la vida cotidiana, transmitiendo belleza, emoción y sensibilidad. Este libro es ideal para fomentar el hábito lector en niños de 10 a 12 años, ofreciendo una lectura divertida y recomendada para el ámbito escolar. EAN: 9788421665251 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Compañero de sueños Autor: Fernando Almena| Montserrat Del Amo| Juan Farias| Joan Manuel Gisbert| Gabriel Janer Manila| Carmen Kurtz| Concha López Narváez| Juana Aurora Mayoral| Pilar Molina Llorente| Juan Muñoz| Carlos Murciano| José Luis Olaizola| María Puncel| Fernando Lalana| Alfredo Gómez-Cerdá Editorial: Grupo Anaya Publicaciones Generales Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Thames & Hudson, New York, 1995
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Small 4to, 240 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.