Anbieter: A Team Books, Conway, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anyone Corporation June 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1736500724 ISBN 13: 9781736500729
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, USA
Zustand: good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steidl/The Gordon Parks Foundati, 2018
ISBN 10: 3958293441 ISBN 13: 9783958293441
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dreamspinner Press LLC 2014-07-31, 2014
ISBN 10: 1632161869 ISBN 13: 9781632161864
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,38
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. 1.
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 17 cm. Height: 24cm. 176 pages. English text.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steidl/The Gordon Parks Foundation, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 3958293441 ISBN 13: 9783958293441
Anbieter: A Boy Named Crow, Van Nuys, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine book in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition (Stated)/ First Printing (no other printings noted). Book is clean, unmarked, tight and square. Jacket is fully intact, bright and clean with no markings or tears. A solid, likely unread copy over all.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. German language. 8.11x0.35x8.15 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gottingen - Pleasantville - New York, Steidl - The Gordon Parks Foundation,, Gottingen - Pleasantville - New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 3958293441 ISBN 13: 9783958293441
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Prima edizione (First Edition). Testi di Paul Roth, Amanda Maddox, Sergio Burgi, Beatriz Jaguaribe,Flavio Pinhero, Timothy Potts et al. 200 fotografie in bianco e nero di Gordon Parks . Cm 29x25. pp. 304. . Perfetto (Mint). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Questo libro esplora una storia illustrata di Gordon Parks e la straordinaria catena di eventi che provocò. Pubblicata sulla rivista Life nel giugno 1961 con il titolo "Poverty: Freedom's Fearful Foe", questo empatico saggio fotografico tracciava il profilo della famiglia da Silva, che viveva in una favela in collina vicino a una ricca enclave di Rio de Janeiro. Concentrandosi principalmente sul figlio maggiore Flavio, un laborioso dodicenne che soffriva di asma paralizzante, la storia di Parks procurò più di 3.000 lettere e 25.000 dollari di donazioni da parte dei lettori di Life per aiutare la famiglia e la favela. In Brasile la storia scatenò una polemica; un giornale, O Cruzeiro, si vendicò di Life, inviando il fotografo Henri Ballot a documentare la povertà a New York. Imperterrita, Life intraprese un'opera di "salvataggio" che prevedeva il trasferimento di Flavio in un ospedale di Denver, il trasferimento della famiglia in una nuova casa e la gestione di fondi a sostegno della favela. La storia, così come il rapporto di Parks con Flavio, continuò a svilupparsi per molti anni. I dettagli di questa storia straordinaria forniscono un esempio affascinante dell'eccezionalismo degli Stati Uniti all'inizio degli anni Sessanta e uno sguardo rivelatore sul potere e la forza culturale del "Great American Magazine". Book.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.