Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Max Planck Sciences Po Center, 2018
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 111 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0719074398 ISBN 13: 9780719074394
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0719074398 ISBN 13: 9780719074394
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. This book offers a detailed account of the way that social democracy today makes sense of capitalism. In particular, it challenges the idea that social democracy has gone "neoliberal," arguing that so-called Third Way policies seem to have brought out new aspects of a thoroughgoing social interventionism with roots deep in the history of social democracy. Author Jenny Andersson expertly develops the claim that what distinguishes today's social democracy from the past is the way that it equates cultural and social values with economic values, which in turn places a premium on individuals who are capable of succeeding in the knowledge economy. Offering an insightful study of Britain's New Labour and Sweden's SAP, and of the political cultural transformations that have taken place in those countries, this is the first book that looks seriously into how the economic, social, and cultural policies of contemporary social democracy fit together to form a particular understanding of capitalism and capitalist politics.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 60,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,89
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 208.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,70
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 208.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 67,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book explores the way that social democracy makes sense of a new economic and social order based on knowledge. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: JPA; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 534. Weight in Grams: 431. . 2009. Hardcover. . . . .
Zustand: New. pp. 256.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 256.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book explores the way that social democracy makes sense of a new economic and social order based on knowledge. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: JPA; JPHV. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 534. Weight in Grams: 431. . 2009. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, NY, 2021
ISBN 10: 0198806825 ISBN 13: 9780198806820
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; Oxford Twenty-First Century Approaches To Literature; 8vo; 552 pages.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 83,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0231203675 ISBN 13: 9780231203678
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 45,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnIn Defining the Age, Paul Starr and Julian E. Zelizer bring together a group of distinguished contributors to consider how Daniel Bell s ideas captured their historical moment and continue to provide profound insights into today s.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The Book of Life is a poetic and soulful journey about being alive, written during a one-month journey in the Seychelles. Each short reflection invites you to slow down, listen inward, and reconnect with what matters most. Through themes of love, presence, and inner peace, this first book in the Story Tales from Heaven series offers gentle inspiration and calm. The words came like whispers-from the sea, the wind, and something deeper within-and are now shared with warmth and hope. If you long for more meaning in your everyday life, or simply want a quiet moment for yourself, The Book of Life is a beautiful companion. Simple, heartfelt, and rich in feeling-it invites you to walk with your soul, one page at a time. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804762635 ISBN 13: 9780804762632
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 64,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. This book offers a detailed account of the way that social democracy today makes sense of capitalism. In particular, it challenges the idea that social democracy has gone "neoliberal," arguing that so-called Third Way policies seem to have brought out new aspects of a thoroughgoing social interventionism with roots deep in the history of social democracy. Author Jenny Andersson expertly develops the claim that what distinguishes today's social democracy from the past is the way that it equates cultural and social values with economic values, which in turn places a premium on individuals who are capable of succeeding in the knowledge economy. Offering an insightful study of Britain's New Labour and Sweden's SAP, and of the political cultural transformations that have taken place in those countries, this is the first book that looks seriously into how the economic, social, and cultural policies of contemporary social democracy fit together to form a particular understanding of capitalism and capitalist politics.
Ordfront Förlag, Stockholm 2009. 234, (1) sidor. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Bra skick. ISBN 9789170373954.