Andre dhondt (59 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, USAIdaho Youth Ranch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,02
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book m…ay have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Verlag: Animal Behavior 1990
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,28
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 39, pp. 213-218, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Wilson Bull 1989
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 101, No 2, pp. 198-216, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,56
EUR 12,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,86
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780198506591.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,34
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780198506…591.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Buteo Books, San Rafael, USAButeo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,42
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Paperback in near fine condition, bumped corner. Inscribed by author on half title page. In nature there exist three main types of biotic interactions between individuals of different species: competition, predation, and mutualism. All three exert powerful selection pressures, and all three shape c…ommunities. However, the question of how important interspecific competition in nature really is remains controversial and unresolved. This book provides a critical and exhaustive review of the topic. Although the examples are limited mostly to birds (interspecific competition and community structure have been exhaustively studied in this animal group, and a lot of experimental data are available), the conclusions reached have a far broader relevance to population ecologists in general. The book reasons that the coexistence of species is the result of both past and presently on-going interspecific competition. Furthermore, understanding the importance of interspecific competition in natural systems will be increasingly important when modelling the effects of climate change on populations. Inscribed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes KönigreichPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,76
EUR 25,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. xxi, 452, text figs. . PB. Corner bumped. Crease to corner or rear wrapper. Good. The ability of species to migrate that has interested ecologists for many years. Now that so many species and ecosystems face major environmental change, the ability of species to adapt to these changes by dispersing, migrating, or m…oving between different patches of habitat can be crucial to ensuring their survivial. This book provides a timely and wide-ranging overview of the study of dispersal and incorporates much of the latest research. The causes, mechanisms, and consequences of dispersal at the individual, population, species and community levels are considered. The potential of new techniques and models for studying dispersal, drawn from molecular biology and demography, is also explored. Perspectives and insights are offered from the fields of evolution, conservation biology and genetics. Throughout the book, theoretical approaches are combined with empirical data, and care has been taken to include examples from as wide a range of species as possible. [9780198506591].

- Softcover
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustralienAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 39,66
EUR 26,90 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Octavo, paperback,282 pp.,illustrations. In nature competition, predation, and mutualism and the three main types of biotic interactions between individuals of different species. All three exert powerful selection pressures and shape communities. How important interspecific competition in nature really is, remains a controversia…l and unresolved question. This book provides a critical and exhaustive review of the topic. Examples are limited mostly to birds, however, the conclusions reached have a far broader relevance to population ecologists in general. The book reasons that the coexistence of species is the result of both past and presently on-going interspecific competition. Furthermore, understanding the importance of interspecific competition in natural systems will be increasingly important when modelling the effects of climate change on populations. Also available in hardcover [stock id 33661].

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 96,46
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 102,78
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,16
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Brugge. De geschiedenis van een Europese stad.
Ryckaert, Marc / André Vandewalle / Jan D'hondt / Noël Geirnaert / Ludo Vandamme.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original cloth. 224 pp.; many ills.; 34x25.5 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (no dust-jacket) Although very good, see picture 1920g.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,45
EUR 17,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,15
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 94,81
EUR 20,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,71
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 103,37
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 134,34
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Dispersal
Clobert, Jean (EDT); Danchin, Etienne (EDT); Dhondt, Andre A. (EDT); Nichols, James D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 172,06
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,56
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Dispersal
Clobert, Jean (EDT); Danchin, Etienne (EDT); Dhondt, Andre A. (EDT); Nichols, James D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,55
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Dispersal
Clobert, Jean (EDT); Danchin, Etienne (EDT); Dhondt, Andre A. (EDT); Nichols, James D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 181,55
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dispersal
Clobert, Jean (EDT); Danchin, Etienne (EDT); Dhondt, Andre A. (EDT); Nichols, James D. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 180,76
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 185,62
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The ability of species to migrate and disperse is a trait that has interested ecologists for many years. This text provides an overview of the study of dispersal. The causes, mechanisms, and consequences of dispersal at the individual, population, and species levels are considered. Num Pages: 474 pages, line figure…s. BIC Classification: PSAF; PSVP; PSVS; RNKH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 248 x 174 x 28. Weight in Grams: 896. . 2001. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 209,61
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. The ability of species to migrate and disperse is a trait that has interested ecologists for many years. Now that many species and ecosystems face major environmental threats in the shape of habitat fragmentation and global climate change, the ability of species to adapt to these changes by dispersing, mi…grating, or moving between different patches of habitat can be crucial to ensuring their survival. This text provides an overview of the study of dispersal. The causes, mechanisms, and consequences of dispersal at the individual, population, and species levels are considered. The promise of new techniques and models for studying dispersal, drawn from molecular biology and from demography, is explored. Perspectives on the study of dispersal are offered from evolution, conservation biology, and genetics. Throughout the book, theoretical approaches are combined with empirical data, and care has been taken to include examples from as wide a range of species as possible.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 231,68
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. The ability of species to migrate and disperse is a trait that has interested ecologists for many years. This text provides an overview of the study of dispersal. The causes, mechanisms, and consequences of dispersal at the individual, population, and species levels are considered. Num Pages: 474 pages, line figure…s. BIC Classification: PSAF; PSVP; PSVS; RNKH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 248 x 174 x 28. Weight in Grams: 896. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 234,83
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 197,36
EUR 75,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. The ability of species to migrate and disperse is a trait that has interested ecologists for many years. Now that many species and ecosystems face major environmental threats in the shape of habitat fragmentation and global climate change, the ability of species to adapt to these changes by dispersing, mi…grating, or moving between different patches of habitat can be crucial to ensuring their survival. This text provides an overview of the study of dispersal. The causes, mechanisms, and consequences of dispersal at the individual, population, and species levels are considered. The promise of new techniques and models for studying dispersal, drawn from molecular biology and from demography, is explored. Perspectives on the study of dispersal are offered from evolution, conservation biology, and genetics. Throughout the book, theoretical approaches are combined with empirical data, and care has been taken to include examples from as wide a range of species as possible.

Uit het goede hout. Tentoonstelling 9 -24 september 1989
Marc Laenen Urbain Verhelst Marcella Vandebroek André Vandewalle Jan D'hondt
Verlag: Vereniging der aannemers van timmer- en schrijnwerken van het arrondissement (Brugge) 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgienUntje.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,60
EUR 72,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Dutch Deze catalogus begeleidt de tentoonstelling Uit het goede hout en belicht houtbewerking, timmer- en schrijnwerk, met aandacht voor technieken, vakmanschap en de evolutie van het ambacht binnen de bouwsector.