Andrei evans walker (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, USAMahler Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum; 9.3 X 0.5 X 7.63 inches; 96 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, USALiberty Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Black cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ, with a crease on front flap fold. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. no jacket. A book that accompanied an exhibition. Cloth hardcover with b/w illustrations throughout, 11 1/2 x 11 1/2", 95 pages of stiff b/w photos, covers slightly bowed; With an essay by Adrrei Codrescu and introduction by Judith Keller. These photos would become the images for which Evans is pro…bably best known today, the style that fostered the American Documentary movement. book is slightly bowed, ex university library with minimal stamps etc. no pocket. sticker on last page. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,90
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, USAFlipped Pages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,85
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. 1st Edition. Dust jacket contains minor shelf wear. Signs is a famous recurring subject in the work of American photographer Walker Evans (1903â"1975). Throughout his career, he documented everyday vernacular signageâ"including movie marquees, street graffiti, gas station pumps, and billboardsâ"as a… way to chronicle modern American culture and society.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The J. Paul Getty Museum -Getty Publications, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Small oblong hardcover. 69 pages. Features an essay by Andrei Codrescu. Includes 49 black and white photographs. A very near fine copy in black cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, USADavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. [96]pp Small fold-out map of Havana laid in Some shipping may require additional charges Size: Square 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w photographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Numerous full-page photographs. Introduction by Judith Keller. Essay by Andrei Codrescu. ; 10.75 X 0.5 X 11.75 inche; 96 pages.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,08
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Signed by codrescu on the first leaf. A nice, bright copy. ; Getty Trust Publications; 9.4 X 7.7 X 0.6 inches; 69 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. Numerous full-page photographs. Introduction by Judith Keller. Essay by Andrei Codrescu. ; 10.75 X 0.5 X 11.75 inche; 96 pages.
Verlag: J. Paul Getty Museum 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,53
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Edges of pages are tanned. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, USAIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,79
EUR 8,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Small Oblong Cloth W. Dj. First Edition. Beautiful book of walker evan's photographs of signs from early in his career to his later years. Well done and nicely printed. This is a fine unread copy in a fine dustjacket. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Thames and Hudson, 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, DeutschlandQuerschnitt Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Sehr gut. 69 (1) S. 50 Duoton-Abbildungen. Schwarzes Orig.-Leinen mit fotoillustriertem Schutzumschlag. 19,5 x 23,5 cm. -- Mit einem Essay von Andrei Codrescu. -- Sehr gut erhaltenes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar. - This book traces one particular theme, signs of all kinds, through the long career of this master photogra…pher. With an essay by Andrei Codrescu. -- Black cloth with illustrated dust jacket, 69 (1) pages, with 50 duotone illustrations. Oblong, 19,5 x 23,5 cm. - First edition. -- Fine copy, almost new. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Walker Evans: Cuba
Evans, Walker (photographs), Judith Keller (introduction), and Andrei Codescu (essay)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Newbury Books, Atlanta, USANewbury Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. light bumping to bottom corner of rear board, dust jacket with small scratches and shallow indentations on back panel, lightly bumped at bottom corner. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with Walker Evan's photographs of Cuba, taken in 1932 as p…art of a book commission. 95pp 2.02lb 11.6x10.8x0.6in.
Verlag: Thames & Hudson, London 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Oblong 8vo, 70 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 95p., 10.75x11.5 inches, introduction, essay, b&w photos, very good first edition hardcover monograph bound in orange cloth boards with copper titles, unclipped dust jacket with small chip in the front lamination.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, USATreehorn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has a bit of rubbing at top edge, and pencil indentations on back cover. ; 11.42 X 10.79 X 0.71 inches; 96 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,06
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 96 pages. 8.00x9.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustralienLectioz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 34,68 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear. No tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 95pp Size: 270mm x 295mm. Book.

Walker Evans: Signs - SIGNED by Andre Codrescu
Walker; Codrescu, Andrei; J. Paul Getty Museum; Condrescu, Andrei Evans
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: virtualrarities, san francisco, USAvirtualrarities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 6,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED First Edition Hardcover-black cloth- in NEAR FINE Condition in FINE Dustjacket. SIGNED by Andre Codrescu on second front endpaper. NOT personalized or inscribed. A selection of fifty photographs by Evans from the Getty's collection, accompanied… by an essay and commentary by Codrescu. Includes 8 page fold-out pamphlet "Walker Evans New York" & Getty Museum bookmark. Carefully shipped. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,63
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, USABWS BKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 1.764,53
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, USABWS BKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 1.764,53
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.