Andy holyer (6 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,09
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,27
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,09
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,03
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bank House Books, East Grinstead, West Sussex 2008
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Greystone Books, Margate, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreystone Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 33,36
EUR 19,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. NrF. First Edition, First Printing. Large Paperback. xi,88pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, NIKO MIAOULIS, without dedication or inscription on half-title page. This book is a collaboration of the folklore and myths by Niko Miaoulis and the evocative and stunning artwork of… Andy Holyer (1959-2021); which brings to life the legend and lore of Romney Marsh. With Bibliography. A near fine copy of the SCARCE first edition, first printing SIGNED BY AUTHOR, NIKO MIAOULIS. There is a small circular sticker on the front of the book 'SIGNED BY AUTHOR, at Waterstone's'. Signed By Author. Niko Miaoulis.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Black Shed Books, Woodbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Shed Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,21
EUR 75,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by the artist Andy Holyer, dated 5th December 2008. Niko's enthusiastic pursuit of folklore, myths, and all the things that help to make the Universe the amazing place that it is, melded with the evocative images of Andy Holyer, brings to life the legend and lore of Romney Marsh. This copy…is in very good condition with minimal markings to the cover.