Anna palma (43 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Spi. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Good. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.…Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Spi. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,07
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,07
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Palma, Anna (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USAGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tear…s discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact. Palma, Anna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, USARunning Numbers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,92
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,02
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

Vivir con una persona con Trastorno Límite de la personalidad. Una guía clínica para familiares y allegados
Solves Parera, Laia; Salvador Castellano, Ana; Roca Santos, Mariona; Palma Sevillano, Carol; Navarro Gómez, Sara; Muñoz-Cobos Liria, Inés; Liria Plañiol, Pilar; Horta Llovet, Anna; Hidalgo Culubret, Helena; Farriols Hernando, Núria; Antón Soler, Meritxell
- Softcover
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpanienAG Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,30
EUR 16,85 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El Trastorno Límite de la Personalidad (TLP) es un problema mental grave que afecta al 2% de la población general adulta. Los síntomas son muy variados y generan sufrimiento a quien lo padece y a las personas que le rodean. Los familiares y allegados al paciente suelen sentirse desconcerta…dos por lo que sucede, sin saber además cómo actuar ante las diferentes situaciones que se presentan, muchas de ellas de una gran complejidad (por ej. , amenazas suicidas). A su vez, el entorno puede arrastrar sus propios problemas emocionales o bien desarrollarlos como consecuencia de la gestión de esta difícil coyuntura familiar (culpa, rabia. . . ). Estos padecimientos pueden limitar el adecuado y sano afrontamiento de algunas situaciones estresantes que se plantean en la convivencia con alguien diagnosticado de TLP. El presente texto nace de la necesidad de dotar a los familiares y allegados de una herramienta novedosa que sirva como complemento de las recomendaciones que puedan estar o no recibiendo por parte de los profesionales que atienden al paciente con TLP. A través de un lenguaje claro, sencillo y con múltiples ejemplos, este libro pretende dar respuesta a tres grandes áreas de interés: informar sobre el TLP desde un punto de vista científico y práctico, dar pautas para la autogestión emocional y, por último, aportar estrategias específicas para hacer frente a las situaciones clínicas cotidianas que son comunes en la convivencia con personas que tienen este diagnóstico. Álvaro Frías Ibáñez, (Valencia, 1981) es especialista en Psicología Clínica vía PIR y doctor en Psicología. Completó su formación postdoctoral en el Western Psychiatric Institute and Clinic, de Pittsburgh. Trabaja en el servicio de Psiquiatría del Hospital de Mataró (Barcelona), lugar donde compagina su labor asistencial como coordinador del Programa Ambulatorio de Tratamiento del Trastorno Límite de la Personalidad (TLP), junto con la tutoría de los Psicólogos Internos Residentes. Es autor de numerosas publicaciones internacionales sobre el TLP y editor del libro Vivir con el trastorno límite de la personalidad (Desclée De Brouwer, 2017). Es coordinador clínico de la app de móvil B RIGHT, desarrollada para el automanejo de las crisis emocionales. También es profesor colaborador en la Facultat Blanquerna, donde imparte la materia Crisis emocionales en pacientes psiquiátricos. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,50
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Norrois, Sutton, QC, KanadaNorrois
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,92
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple, État D'usage: Très Bon État. Format Standard (Environ 15 X 23 Cm), La Plupart Des Patients Atteints Du Cancer Et Des Survivants Au Cancer Pensent Que Le Repos Diminuera Leur Fatigue Et Accélèrera Leur Rétablissement. Mais, En Réalité, Le Repos Peu…t Affaiblir Les Patients, Avoir Sur Eux Un Effet Invalidant Pendant Le Traitement Et Prolonger Leur Séjour En Hôpital. À Partir Des Recherches Du Docteur Anna L. Schwartz Et Du Travail Qu'elle A Menéen Tant Qu'infirmière Et Coach, "En Forme Pour Combattre Le Cancer" Offre Aux Patients Atteints Du Cancer Et Aux Survivants De Cette Maladie Des Conseils Détaillés Et Un Programme, Étape Par Étape, Leur Permettant De Commencer À Améliorer Leur Santé Physique Et Émotionnelle Afin De Se Réapproprié Leur Vie Au-Delà Du Cancer. Grâce À L'exercice Physique, Les Patients Retrouveront En Partie Le Contrôle De Leur Corps, Limiteront Les Effets Secondaires Plus Efficacement Et Augmenteront La Capacité De Guérison De Leur Corps. "En Forme Pour Combattre Le Cancer" Fournit Les Indications Claires Pour Commencer Sans Danger Un Programme D'exercices Ainsi Que Les Outils Nécessaires Pour Modifier De Façon Durable Les Habitudes De Vie Afin De Soigner À La Fois Le Corps Et L'âme. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Norrois, Sutton, QC, KanadaNorrois
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,92
EUR 22,50 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Texte Francais, Couverture État D'usage: Comme Neuf. La Plupart Des Patients Atteints Du Cancer Et Des Survivants Au Cancer Pensent Que Le Repos Diminuera Leur Fatigue Et Accélèrera Leur Rétablissement. Mais, En Réalité, Le Repos Peut Affaiblir Les Patients, Avoir Sur Eux Un Effet Invalidant Pendan…t Le Traitement Et Prolonger Leur Séjour En Hôpital. À Partir Des Recherches Du Docteur Anna L. Schwartz Et Du Travail Qu'elle A Menéen Tant Qu'infirmière Et Coach, "En Forme Pour Combattre Le Cancer" Offre Aux Patients Atteints Du Cancer Et Aux Survivants De Cette Maladie Des Conseils Détaillés Et Un Programme, Étape Par Étape, Leur Permettant De Commencer À Améliorer Leur Santé Physique Et Émotionnelle Afin De Se Réapproprié Leur Vie Au-Delà Du Cancer. Grâce À L'exercice Physique, Les Patients Retrouveront En Partie Le Contrôle De Leur Corps, Limiteront Les Effets Secondaires Plus Efficacement Et Augmenteront La Capacité De Guérison De Leur Corps. "En Forme Pour Combattre Le Cancer" Fournit Les Indications Claires Pour Commencer Sans Danger Un Programme D'exercices Ainsi Que Les Outils Nécessaires Pour Modifier De Façon Durable Les Habitudes De Vie Afin De Soigner À La Fois Le Corps Et L'âme. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgienLe Monde de Kamélia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,90
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,60
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italienlibreriauniversitaria.it
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,50
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Càntics i Cobles
Sor Anna Maria del Santíssim Sagrament (Mas Pujol, Margalida) (Valldemossa, Mallorca, 5 de gener de 1649 - Palma, 20 de febrer de 1700)
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpanienEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. Biblioteca Les Illes d'or 146, (Catalan Edition) Introducció, selecció i trasncripció de Sebastià Trias Mercant. De nom Margarida Mas i Pujol, ingressà, el 1677, al convent dominicà de Santa Caterina de Palma. Bolsillo. 228 p.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Libreria già Nardecchia s.r.l., Rome, RM, ItalienLibreria già Nardecchia s.r.l.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,00
EUR 43,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW. Roma: Viella, 2026 9791257011727 Incunaboli 13 834 N vol.: 1, N pag.: 428, W: 17.2, Illustr.: B/N This volume describes the incunabula held in Malta, in the libraries of the island's religious institutions as well as in the National Library of Malta in Valletta. It comprises 94 fifteenth-century editions in 108 vol…umes, together with eight sixteenth-century editions found in Sammelbände. The catalogue records follow the methods used for the description of manuscripts, paying particular attention to indications of provenance, stamps and manuscript annotations, generally in the hands of former owners valuable evidence for the reconstruction of the history and circulation of these books as well as revealing of the cultural relations, from courts and universities to monasteries and the religious orders, which prevailed across Europe in different periods.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 90,86
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

My Beauty: A Guide to Looking & Feeling Great
Wallach, Marlene; Palma, Anna; Roe, Monika [Illustrator]; Norwich, Grace [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,68
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
spiral_bound. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Roe, Monika (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Volume privo di frontespizio, per il resto in ottimo stato di conservazione. Rosetta è in pensione e ipotizza di realizzare ora che ha tempo i piccoli desideri accantonati da una vita…, ma sua figlia Agnese, vent'anni di attività come ricercatrice, è rimasta da sola e senza lavoro, così torna a vivere con lei. Qualcosa di inaspettato sconvolge le loro vite: la precocità di una malattia inesorabile sfiorisce ricordi e altera equilibri. Madre e figlia diventano protagoniste di un inaspettato quanto prezioso viaggio nella memoria, dove restituire a ciascuna i ricordi perduti. Rosetta e Agnese permettono al lettore di immergersi in un rapporto madre-figlia fatto di andate e ritorni, contraddizioni e intese, scontri e incontri. I panni stesi è un romanzo sulla potenza del passato e delle relazioni che modellano la nostra identità. Numero pagine 236. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 229.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Dedica firmata presumibilmente dalla stessa autrice al frontespizio. Numero pagine 229.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 229.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Il saggio ripercorre la storia antica della globalizzazione, quando essa non aveva neppure questo nome, delinea la complessità del nostro mondo dove, in apparenza siamo tutti conness…i e tutti più soli, fino a prospettare un dopo che appare ancora nebuloso, ma che si vorrebbe non più ostaggio dell'economico. Le autrici, insegnante di storia e filosofia la prima e medico di base la seconda, si sono poste nell'angolo di visuale del cittadino che non vuole accettare acriticamente la realtà in cui vive e analizzano gli effetti negativi che la globalizzazione ha avuto e continua ad avere sulla nostra vita. Numero pagine 84. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.
Biografia di un manoscritto. L'Isidoro Malatestiano S.XXI.5.
BELLETTINI, Anna, Paola ERRANI, Marco PALMA, Filippo RONCONI (et al)
Verlag: Rome, Viella / Cesena, Ist Bib Malatestiana 2009.; 4to (30cm). xii,176pp incl 15 col pls, text figs & illus; DVD in pocket. 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBennett and Kerr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,72
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Cloth, dw, VG.