Annan david (185 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517524201 / 9780517524206

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House~trade 1974

    0517518163 / 9780517518168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books January 1975 1975

    0517524201 / 9780517524206

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,91

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517524201 / 9780517524206

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAJR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,88 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. No writing or tears; no dustjacket; sh.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House~trade 1976

    0517525992 / 9780517525999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USABooks Revisited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,32

    EUR 3,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. paperback. some wear. a nice copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine no markings and light wear - black hardcover - no jacket. Risque vintage photos and such. Interesting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House~trade January 1974 1974

    0517518163 / 9780517518168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1975

    0517524201 / 9780517524206

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USAgigabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 5,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House~trade 1974

    0517518163 / 9780517518168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,69

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House~trade 1974

    0517518163 / 9780517518168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books, NY 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USAWickham Books South

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In pc DJ, small sticker on front free endpaper; Black cl. Color & B&W illustrations. History of ape monsters in cinema; large 8vo; 95 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1974

    0517518163 / 9780517518168

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,79

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Very good in a good plus jacket. Small sticker inside on blank end paper and light wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Owl Hollow Press 2020

    194565466X / 9781945654664

    Serie: Owl Hollow Anthology Series, Buch 5 von 7. Buch 5 von 7 - Owl Hollow Anthology Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USACronus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 10,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. New Inside and Out!Email for pictures.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books January 1975 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. DJ has some small tears, edge and corner wear, but still intact. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books, New York 1976

    0517525984 / 9780517525982

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, USASpace Age Books LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is an ex-library book in shelf-worthy good condition, with a very good dust jacket. The book is marred only by a small stamp on its front pastedown, a used bookstore stamp on its front endpaper, a librarian's ink notation on its title page and fa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lorrimer 1975

    0856470546 / 9780856470547

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1976

    0517525992 / 9780517525999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Edges of covers have small curl, pages lightly toning; b/w photos; 111 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books, New York 1976

    0517525984 / 9780517525982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine (small fault). Dust jacket has a tiny chip on top rear edge. Bookplate on fep.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seven Stories Press 2018

    160980810X / 9781609808105

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,57

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books, New York 1974

    0517518163 / 9780517518168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USAEd Buryn Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Reprint edition. Explores the archetypal themes expressed in sci-fi and horror movies, illustrated. Solid clean tight HB copy in bright jacket. 7 x 10-1/4, 132 pp, index, b/w photos & illus. VeryGood+ unmarked, in VeryGood+ jacket. Hardcover in black boards w gilt spine titling, in color illus jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books, NY 1976

    0517525992 / 9780517525999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Very small round stain on half title page, otherwise textblock is clean and very tight. Some folding to the top edges and corners, minor wear to head and foot of spine. 111pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1976

    0517525992 / 9780517525999

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, USAEnterprise Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade PB, illus. Zustand: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book New. NO notes. No markings of ANY kind. ; 111 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Seven Stories Press 2018

    160980810X / 9781609808105

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,50

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lorrimer Publishing Ltd., Great Britain 1975

    0517521563 / 9780517521564

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Fair. Fair w/Protective Cover. Cover suffers from some rubbing, especially near lower left corner of front cover and continuing parallel to spine. Very minor corner bumping and limited warping of cover near upper right corner of front cover. DJ has massive amount of rubbing, some edge wear near all fo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bounty Books 1976

    0517525984 / 9780517525982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USAMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 5,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The dustjacket has a short tear. David Annan . here turns his wide knowledge of movie fantasy and the fantastic to an exploration of an established science fiction theme -- the mechanical man. His study shows how what was a charming parable at the beginning