Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013721 ISBN 13: 9780877013723
Anbieter: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Fine. 1st Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. sticker residue on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013721 ISBN 13: 9780877013723
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. None Stated. Brief biographical sketches of 50 contemporary Texas artists with a photograph of each and an example of their work. Minimal wear at the edges. A very good or better copy.
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by BLOCK, GAY PHOTO PORTRAITS (illustrator). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition ,name ep "Elizabeth Newman".else clean, SOLID, BRIGHT; VERY NICE PAPER COVERS HAVE EXTRA WIDE FLAPS.(FRENCH FLAPS) ; Glossy Color Photos; 120 pages; Presents portraits and sample works of each painter and sculptor.provides exposure to important regional artists deserving of attention rather than reintroducing the famous and successful. The selections here cover a surprisingly broad range of styles, and the work of Santa C. Barraza, Joe Guy, James Surls and Patricia Tillman, in particular, is noteworthy. Carlozzi's introductory essay provides an enlightening overview of the art community in Texas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013721 ISBN 13: 9780877013723
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Paper. Zustand: Very Good. Art Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013993 ISBN 13: 9780877013990
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Light rubbing to jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013993 ISBN 13: 9780877013990
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Block, Gay (illustrator). The dj is rubbed on edges. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013721 ISBN 13: 9780877013723
Anbieter: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: F. No Jacket. Block, Gay (illustrator). 1st Edition. 120 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 21 x 29 cm oblong ; wraps. 3 cm x 2 cm discolouration on front free endpaper from old price-label glue. The art scene of Texas is as vital and independent as the state itself, and this book presents an impressive selection of painters and sculptors living and working in Texas of the 1980s.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronical Books, San Francisco, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877013993 ISBN 13: 9780877013990
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Block, Gay (illustrator). Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
cards. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Each painter and sculptor is profiled with a color reproduction of their work, a personal portrait, and an individual statement. The book provides exposure to important regional artists deserving of attention rather than reintroducing the famous and successful. The selections here cover a surprisingly broad range of styles, and the work of Santa C. Barraza, Joe Guy, James Surls and Patricia Tillman, in particular, is noteworthy. Carlozzi's introductory essay provides an enlightening overview of the art community in Texas.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1797217313 ISBN 13: 9781797217314
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Cards. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread quarto pbak.
Verlag: R.A. Bloch Cancer Foundation
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCards. Zustand: New. This handy deck of drawing activities makes it easy to build skills, boost confidence, and have some creative fun all at the same time.A regular drawing practice improves so much more than technique-it also boosts your self-awareness and productivity. Serving up bitesize creative prompting in a convenient, display-worthy package, this deck offers 45 inspiring exercises that encourage doodlers, sketchers, and artists of all levels to develop a regular drawing habit. The cards offer a mix of prompts to improve focus, practice skills, or break through blocks and experiment. Keep the deck by your desk and pull a card at random, choose a card every week for a year, or toss the deck in a bag as screen-free entertainment for travel or group gatherings. Whether you're just starting your creative journey or you're ready to shake up an existing drawing practice, these activities will help you integrate the joys and benefits of drawing into your everyday life.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books 4/25/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1797217313 ISBN 13: 9781797217314
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Cards. Zustand: New. Time to Draw Deck: 45 Creative Exercises. Other.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.