Anonymous pilgrim (13 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Publishing House 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Publishing House, Pasadena, California 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Eclectica, Evansville, IN, USAEclectica

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,71 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Book would be graded Very Good but for several dog-eared leaves and mild discoloration to spine. Otherwise clean, unmarked, no tears, light shelf wear, and an ink notation on the half-title. 169 pages. The Russian Spiritual Classic on Prayer Adapted from a translation by R. M. French. First published i

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Pub House 1993

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges of both covers and spine that is difficult to see in the scans. Price and date stickers lower back cover. The 19th century Russian spiritual classic on prayer, The Way of a Pilgrim, and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Pub House 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Pub House 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Pub House 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Publ., Pasadena, CA 1993

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition thus. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion; Christianity. ISBN: 0932727301. ISBN/EAN: 9780932727305. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24725.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Pub House 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, USAtLighthouse Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,73

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it.

  • Verlag: Hope Publishing House, Pasadena, CA 1993

    0932727263 / 9780932727268

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 213p. A glossy softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label residue on spine with edges slightly worn and hinges creased. Label on rear endpaper, former owner name and address on front endpaper, and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Publishing 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 31,43

    EUR 14,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BiblioLife 2010

    114051802X / 9781140518020

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,72

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextThis is a pre-1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hope Pub House 1989

    0932727301 / 9780932727305

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 112,50

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Verlag: Printed By John Edward Francis The Athenaeum Press, GB 1920

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,90

    EUR 37,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: VG-. Not dated but perhaps about 1920. 235 x 150 mm. Plain grey card covers witrh (unattributed) colour plate on front cover featuring "Little Brownie" in firest. 24 pages. NOT otherwise illustrated. Clean text with slight spotting. Minor coverw ear. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticea