Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (Washington Square Press) (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0671737473 ISBN 13: 9780671737474
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (Washington Square Press), 1991
ISBN 10: 0671737473 ISBN 13: 9780671737474
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (Washington Square, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671737473 ISBN 13: 9780671737474
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (Washington Square, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671737473 ISBN 13: 9780671737474
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (Washington Square, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671737473 ISBN 13: 9780671737474
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (Washington Square, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671737473 ISBN 13: 9780671737474
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good +. Mass Market Paperback. Good +.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Fine. Reprint. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Mass market paperback. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Washington Square Press, 1962
Anbieter: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Some wear to the covers with a small part of the front cover torn off on the bottom corner. Previous owners name on the front page with a notation on the inner front cover. Writing on the back cover. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Harvard Brief Dictionary of Music by Apel and Daniel 1960. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Music. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Willi Apel and Ralph Daniel. Subject: Performing Arts. Language: English. Publisher: Harvard University Press. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket.