Applebroog ida (137 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,81
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Ida Applebroog
Ida Applebroog; Ronald Feldman; Carrie Rickey; Lucy R. Lippard; Linda F. McGreevy; and Carter Ratcliff
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, USASchindler-Graf Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1987 exhibition catalog published by Ronald Feldman Fine Arts. No marks or writing in book. Covers lightly rubbed; lower corner of front cover has residual mark from a label or sticker. Otherwise Very Good condition, with gallery-issued Ida Applebroog postcard announcement laid in at front… of catalog.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, USALost Horizon Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 7 1/2'' x 5 1/4''. 73pp.

Ida Applebroog: Happy Families, A Fifteen-Year Survey
Applebroog, Ida; Lowery S. Sims; Thomas W. Sokolowski; Marilyn A. Zeitlin
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full-page color plates and text illustrations. Essays by Lowery S. Sims, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Marilyn A. Zeitlin. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston TX, February 24 - May 20,1990. ; Tight, clean and cris…p. Some sunning to spine, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 96 pages.

Ida Applebroog
Applebroog, Ida and Ronald Feldman, Carrie Rickey, Lucy Lippard, Linda McGreevy, Carter Ratcliff
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover exhibition catalog, 64 pages, very good condition except a few light creases to covers at spine and moderate rubbing to rear cover; internally fine; no internal marks.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, USAJoe Maynard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Edition of 1500 copies. Quarto, illustrated, numerous images of vaginas, publisher's off-white cloth stamped in red (moderate dusting and wear to edges, very good or better). Pictorial dust jacket (bumped and torn at crown, heavy rubbing especially around folds, g…utters, etc., else good).

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York 2002
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Postcard in near-fine condition. Addressed and mailed. "God never sends postcards." Cards are sent in stiff mailers.

Verlag: On Sundays / Galerie Watari Tokyo 1985
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Postcard, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Verlag: On Sundays / Galerie Watari Tokyo 1985
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Postcard, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Small square quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 62, [2] pages : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm. In 1977, Ida Applebroog distributed her first series of books through the mail. Since then, her repetitious scenes of daily life have broadened in scope and intensified in content. Her new paintings occupy a deeply p…ermeated panoramic space in which potential paranoia and the absurd co-exist. The work becomes part of a dense, neraly opaque text with its own often contradictory realities. VG. Light shelfwear and some foxing to rear wrap panel.

Verlag: Hauser & Wirth 2017 2017
- Softcover
Anbieter: DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, USADR Fine Arts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenNo Binding. Zustand: New. This is an exhibition announcement for Ida Applebroog; paper size: 10-1/4 x 8 inches; like NEW COND.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dustjacket; unpaginated; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Ida Applebroog: Happy Families : a Fifteen-Year Survey
Applebroog, Ida and Lowery Stokes Sims, Marilyn Zeitlin, Thomas Sokolowski
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 96 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
ida applebroog: bilder.
(Applebroog, Ida). Reinhardt, Brigitte; Pohlen, Annelie; Schulz-Hoffman, Carla; Storr, Robert.
Verlag: (Ulm [Germany]: Ulmer Museum, 1991). 1991). 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. - Quarto [approximately 11 inches high by 9-3/8 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The extremities of the binding are rubbed. 95 pages. Numerous illustrations in color and black & white. Very good. Catalog for an exhibition which opened at the Ulmer Museum, Ulm, Germany on September 29, 1991… and was shown in Bonn and Berlin in the following year. The catalog essays are printed in German and English.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Orchard Gallery and Irish Museum of Modern Art 1993
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 40 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York 2001
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Postcard in near-fine condition. Addressed and mailed. "God never sends postcards." Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York 1991
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, USAMuseum Without Walls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Postcard in near-fine condition, a little age-toned. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Weitere BilderIda Applebroog: Nothing Personal, Paintings 1987-1997
Applebroog, Ida; Sultan, Terrie; Danto, Arthur Coleman; Allison, Dorothy; Corcoran Gallery Of Art
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, USAOuter Print
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good hardcover in illustrated boards. First Edition, First Printing. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No markings to the text or images. Light aging to the exterior. 127 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,98
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 96 pages, in English and German; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

The Culture of Violence.
Cain, James; Jenkins, Henry; Canada, Geoffrey; Harkavy, Donna; Leininger, Michael; Posner, Helaine; Green, Gregory; B, Beth; Chin, Mel; Coe, Sue; Cohen, Elizabeth; Cole, Willie; Davlin, Luninda; Diggs, Peggy; Harper, Sharon; Kaplowitz, Jane; McCallum, Bradley; Oppenheim, Kristin; Talley, Michael; Tisdale, Daniel; Wilson, Marion; Applebroog, Ida; Golub, Leon; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Kruger, Barbara
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AMHERST (USA): University GALLERY UNIV. MASS., 2002, 1. Aufl./1st ed., 104 S./pp, m. Abb. / illustr., 26,7 x 22,5 cm, Broschur / Softcover. ( 9780929597157) 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, DeutschlandBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur / Softcover. 1. Aufl./1st ed. Text in ENGLISH - // The Culture of Violence presents a broad interdisciplinary approach to the subject of violence as it arises in the media, the lives of children and their families, and in the work of artists such as Bruce Nauman, Ida Applebroog, Mel Chin, Kristin Oppenheim, Lucinda Devl…in, Gregory Green, Leon Golub, Richard Misrach and Sue Williams. Organized around thematic categories that traverse class and gender, and that range from political to personal expressions of violence, including terrorism and hate crimes, government-sanctioned execution, youth and gang violence, street crime and domestic violence, The Culture of Violence includes a conversation on violence and culture in medieval epics and contemporary media, and a proscriptive essay on coping with family violence. (schönes Exemplar / nice clean book) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. In 2009 Ida Applebroogs (born 1929) assistants found a box marked Mercy Hospital. Inside was a series of drawings the artist made nearly 50 years ago, during a period of institutionalization after suffering a debilitating breakdown in San Diego in 1969. During this tumultuous period, Applebroo…g, by her own account, withdrew from the world entirely, for a period hardly able to speak at all. Instead she turned to drawing, producing works in graphite, India ink and watercolors, at times accompanied by text from authors such as Kafka and Freud.The drawings oscillate between the figurative and the abstract, laying bare the female form and calling to mind art-historical precedents informed by psychopathology, particularly works produced in early and mid-20th-century France by the likes of Wols.The publication of Mercy Hospital, with a text by Jo Applin, is the first time that Applebroogs work from this period has been documented in full. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USABurke's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,70
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Light rubbing/scratches to decorated boards, some highlighting, else tight and clean. Copiously illustrated.

Verlag: Phillips Auction NY 2009
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts 2002
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Verlag: Dean and Deluca 1991
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Postcard invite, 5 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts 1994
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts 2001
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a few abrasions to front image; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.

Verlag: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts nd c. 1985
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.
Verlag: Weatherspoon Art Gallery 1993
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover staple-bound, 24 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.