Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Markings and notes throughout the pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1765812310. 12/15/2025 3:25:10 PM.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open University, Milton Keynes, 1991
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 119pp hightlighter on four pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1992 hardcover 1st edition 1st printing. A little denting on dj, top back corner bumped, a bit of sunning on cover, stain on 5 pages, else text clean, binding tight .
EUR 7,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Minnesota Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0816616655 ISBN 13: 9780816616657
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Gd. condition - Democracy explored . (F29586z). Book.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Zustand: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP. Lightly foxed, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Zustand: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Previous owners name on FFEP. Lightly foxed, remains very good. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Socialist Society and Conference of Socialist Economists, London, 1985
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 15pp A4 printed magazine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book has a touch of wear to the edges and corners, and a bit of smudging to the text block, leaving it in great condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked. The dust jacket has minor rubbing and smudging to covers, minor fading to the spine and light wear to the edges and corners. Remnants of a former tag loiter at the top-right of the front cover, otherwise in great condition. Copy remains crisp with the cover imagery and text is vibrant, clear, and now enclosed in an archival cover.