Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379719232 ISBN 13: 9781379719236
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Conseil Regional de Bourgogne
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. French edition. (Beef. Arnay-le-Duc exhibition) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379719232 ISBN 13: 9781379719236
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170560180 ISBN 13: 9781170560181
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379719232 ISBN 13: 9781379719236
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379719232 ISBN 13: 9781379719236
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: La Ultima Moda Madrid, 1920
Anbieter: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spanien
12,12 pg. 17 cm.Port.ilust. CUENTOS.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170560180 ISBN 13: 9781170560181
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 31,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: viceconsejeria de cultura de canarias, 1990
ISBN 10: 8487137644 ISBN 13: 9788487137648
Anbieter: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Como Nuevo. 128 p,fotografias color y bn,carteles de peliculas,etc.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: EDICIONES PAIDÓS IBÉRICA, S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 8449303583 ISBN 13: 9788449303586
Anbieter: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, Spanien
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Zustand: Muy Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sin cubierta. Materia: Psicología de la educación. Características físicas: Libro en muy buen estado. Ubicación: R22B1-282. LIBRO.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale ECCO, Print Editions, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379719232 ISBN 13: 9781379719236
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 40,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - fest (Hardcover). Zustand: New.
MUY BUEN ESTADO. Zustand: MUY BUEN ESTADO. 1ª edición. RÚSTICA 350 gramos MUY BUEN ESTADO. LIBRO.
Verlag: Paris, Chez Maillard/Imprimerie de François Honnert, / l'an III,, 1795
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
in-8, VII, 278 pag., reliure d'époque demi cuir un peu frotté et usagée, titre doré au dos; intérieur bon. Nouvelle édition revue et corrigée. Sprache: Französisch.
Verlag: Filmoteca Canaria., Islas Canarias., 1995
Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spanien
25x20. 235p. Cart. Ed. Fotografías. DEDICATORIA y FIRMA del autor Terenci Moix. Buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Anbieter: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, Mexiko
Blanda. Zustand: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: TEMAS Y TEXTOS DE FILOSOFÍA. AUTOR: H. ARNAY/L. BRIA/A. SANJUAN/A. BRAIG/A. ESTANY/P. DE LA FUENTE/R. TIBAU. EDITORIAL: EDITORIAL ALHAMBRA. IDIOMA: ESPAÑOL. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1987. REIMPRESIÓN: 1. 1988. ISBN: 9684440812. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: BLANDA. PÁGINAS: 395. MEDIDAS: 23 X 17 X 2 CM. PESO: 593 GRS. UNIÓN: COSIDO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: 5-10 MARCAS DE LECTURA CON LÁPIZ (PEQUEÑOS CÍRCULOS). PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: ESQUINAS DE PORTADAS CON LIGERO DESGASTE. LOS LIBROS QUE VES EN LAS FOTOS SON LOS MISMOS QUE ENVIAREMOS A TU DOMICILIO.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Verlag: Paris, Chez Maillard / Imprimerie de François Honnert, rue du Colombier N° 1160, 1795
Anbieter: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 2ème Édition. in-8 rel. plein veau raciné (12,5 x 19), VII-278 p., nouvelle édition revue et corrigée, reliure d'époque un peu frotté en bordure, charnières fendillées et restaurées, dos long orné et pièce titre rouge, tranches jaspées, intérieur propre avec rousseurs habituelles, exemplaire solide, bon état. La première édition datait de 1759. Cette intéressant étude, composée de quatre parties, présente le Romain comme simple citoyen, dans l'intérieur de sa maison, dans ses occupations domestiques, dans ses plaisirs. Il est suivi dans les soins et les jeux de son enfance, dans les exercices de sa jeunesse, à table, au bain, à la promenade, vêtu selon son usage et son rang ; il est représenté dans les cérémonies de son mariage, dans sa famille. L'éditeur a enrichi la première version de notes infra-paginales.
Verlag: Catedral Basílica de Barcelona, Barcelona, 1956
Anbieter: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Buen estado. 101 p. , frontispicios color, 18 cm Consagración del Excmo. y Rvmo. Señor Narciso Jubany y Arnay, Obispo titular de Ortosia de Fenicia, Auxiliar del Arzobispo-Obispo de Barcelona - Incluye grafía gregoriana de los cantos de la consagración. Español.
Verlag: In Napoli, 1783
Anbieter: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, VA, Italien
Zustand: Buono stato di conservazione. 11,5 x 18 cm. Pagg. XVI e 224 (Tomo I)e pagg. 206 (Tomo II) I tomo I e II sono legati assieme in un unico volume Legatura di pregio in mezza pelle, copertina marmorizzata a mano e titoli in oro al dorso.
Verlag: Paris: Maillard, Printed by François Honnert, 1795., 1795
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
8vo. pp. 1 p.l., [v]-vii, [2]ads, 278. contemporary sprinkled sheep, gilt back.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Maillard, Paris, 1795
Anbieter: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, Frankreich
Zustand: bon état. Paris Maillard 1795 -in-8 demi-velin un volume, reliure demi-velin blanc (half vellum) in-octavo (20 x 13,3 cm), Reliure tardive (XIXème), dos long (spine without raised bands), titre et auteur manuscrits façon janséniste à l'encre brune en partie haute du dos, papier marbré crème et noir aux plats, toutes tranches lisses, sans illustrations (no illustration), traces de mouillures ancienne en marge de quelques pages, VII + 278 pages, 1795. L'An III. de la République A Paris, chez Maillard, libraire, Quai des Augustins, n. 43. au Contrat Social. De l'Imprimerie de François Honnert, rue du Colombier, n. 1160 Editeur, bon état Note : Comprend le catalogue des ouvrages qui se trouvent chez le même libraire, p. [I-II] ; "Avertissement de l'éditeur", p. [V-VII]. - En 4 parties. - Sommaire en tête de chaque partie ; notes en bas de p. - Citations latines.Référence : Grente, 18 s.RARE.en bon état malgré le léger défaut signalé (good condition in spite of the light defect indicated).
Verlag: Lausanne, chez Marc-Michel Bousquet, 1757, 1757
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Plein veau de l' poque, dos 6 compartiments orn de dorures, 12mo, pages [6], 207, [1]; Le livre a connu au moins sept ditions et est rest imprim jusqu'au XIXe si cle. Il s'agit ici de la deuxi me dition. La premi re dition a galement t publi e par Bousquet en 1752. L'auteur (1710-1765) tait professeur d'histoire et de belles-lettres l'Acad mie de Lausanne. 0 g.
Sprache: Spanisch
Anbieter: ORTIZ MARCOS Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Madrid, Imprenta de la viuda de Ibarra, 1802. Plena piel de época con tejuelo, 16x10 cm, 4 hojas (incluso portadilla y portada), 341 pp. Cubiertas rozadas, guarda delantera semidesprendida, ligeras manchas en primeras y últimas hojas y anotaciones antiguas en portadilla y guardas.