Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1966
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. Hardbound without dust jacket. About 10% with underlining. Gentle wear.
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine, unmarked Hardback; DJ-Fine. Trsl., J. Claude Evans; Foreward, Maurice Natansan. xxxviii + 341 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1966
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text contains very minor neat underlining/marking. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Interior remains clean and unmarked. Some noticeable wear around edges of exterior as well as a bend mark in the top right of the front cover. Paperback. LW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, Evanston IL, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Northwestern University Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy. 272 pages, cover edges slightly rubbed, name inked on free front endpage.; 6 x 9 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 39,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reprinted for Northwestern Unive, 1978
ISBN 10: 0835703460 ISBN 13: 9780835703468
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810104466 ISBN 13: 9780810104464
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USA
Zustand: good. Bookplate inside the front cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket included, as pictured. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810104466 ISBN 13: 9780810104464
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NEAR FINE. First Edition. 272pp. Sewn binding in blue cloth, silver gilt lettering. Some very trivial rubbing to the tips, exceedingly clean and sharp otherwise.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 452 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Former owner's signature. Else, Fine. A clean, unmarked copy. 495 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105926 ISBN 13: 9780810105928
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 272.
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1966
Anbieter: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG+, 1968 1st Edition, Near Fine/Very Good DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has light tanning on spine, tiny chips at rear edge of spine, in new mylar, name & embossed initial stamp on corners of endpaper, clean text with no markings found, square corners, sound binding, a nice copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München : Wilhelm Fink Verlag, 1985
ISBN 10: 3770522605 ISBN 13: 9783770522606
Erstausgabe
21,5 x 13,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. XXXVIII, 544 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, leicht gebräunt. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einbanddeckel berieben. - Übergänge. Texte und Studien zu Handlung, Sprache und Lebenswelt, Band 4. B09-21-07X Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0810105446 ISBN 13: 9780810105447
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: Northwestern Press, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Advanced Research in Phenomenology / University Press of America, Washington, DC, 1984
ISBN 10: 0819143081 ISBN 13: 9780819143082
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Washington, DC: Center for Advanced Research in Phenomenology / University Press of America, 1983 [c. 1984]. Octavo; publisher's olive green leatherette, gilt-lettered spine; xxii,562pp.; woodcut portrait frontispiece. Brief soil to top textblock edge, lacking both free endpapers (?), contemporary ownership signature to front flyleaf, else Very Good and sound. Inscribed and signed "Lester" on front pastedown. Contents of this tribute volume conclude with Gurwitsch's essay "On Contemporary Nihilism.".