Arthur ivan (175 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,36
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,73
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Chef Executive Officer: Two admen share a secret: the best CEOs are chefs. Meet Aditya Puri, Jerry Rao, Ken Cato. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,63
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently Published 2019
Serie: Secrets and Lies, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Secrets and Lies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,78
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Calculations for Pharmaceutical Practice
Winfield A J Edafiogho Ivan O. Edafiogho Ivan Winfield Arthur J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,63
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xiii + 323 6 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition in this form. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1994 pages; Description: x, 255 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Future life. Summary: The story of the mes…sages given by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, creator of Sherlock Holmes, through Grace Cooke. An account of life after death is given in this book which tells of the sequence of events that resulted in the formation of the White Eagle Lodge. Notes: A new edition of Ivan Cooke's 'The return of Arthur Conan Doyle' with two White Eagle teachings. 1 Kg.
Weitere BilderNovelets of Science Fiction
Howard, Ivan (editor): L. Sprague de Camp / Poul Anderson / Milton Lesser / Clifford D. Simak / Frank Belknap Long / Lester del Rey / James Blish / Arthur C. Clarke
Verlag: New York: Belmont Book # L92-567 1st Edition 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 173-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Faint reading crease, some edgewear, a near fine copy.

Verlag: The White Eagle Publishing Trust 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 203 pages. Light wear; pages tanned; a sound binding. The jacket has some discoloring and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 231562.
Verlag: Waverly Press Inc. 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, USALot O'Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,39
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Mining, Metallurgical, and Petroleum Engineers 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Keeps Books, Wilmington, USAKeeps Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 2. Red cover with gold lettering. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.

THRILLING WONDER Stories: March, Mar. 1941
Thrilling Wonder (Barry Cord; Frederic Arnold Kummer, Jr.; Ivan Samdrof; Robert Arthur; Arthur K. Barnes; William Morrison; Malcolm Jameson)
Verlag: Better Publications, NY 1941
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Reading Copy. Vol. XIX, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Bergey for "The Indestructible" by Robert Arthur. Includes "The Lost Planet" (novel) by Barry Cord; "Stranger from the Stars" (novelette) by Frederic Arnold Kummer; "Out of the Years" (novelette) by Ivan Sandr…of; "The Little Man Who Wasn't There" by Arthur K. Barnes; "Plastic Pigskin Daze" by William Morrison; "Dead End" by Malcolm Jameson. Features: "The Story Behind the Story"; "Scientifacts" by Mort Weisinger; "Looking Forward" by the 'Science Fiction League'; "The Reader Speaks" by 'Sergeant Saturn'. Illustrated by Wesso, Saaty, Koliker, Paul, Morey, and 2 uncredited. Lots of tape; losess to wraps and marginally to a few pages; about 1/10th of rear cover lost at lower foredge corner; creasing. Reading copy. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,17
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Calculations for Pharmaceutical Practice
A J Winfield Ivan O. Edafiogho Ivan Edafiogho Arthur J. Winfield
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,24
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xiii + 323 1st Edition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,47
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,80
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderHogan's Heroes - The Complete 2nd Season Upc# 097368884045
Klemperer, Werner & Robert Clary & Richard Dawson & Bob Crane & John Banner & Larry Hovis & Barry Ford & Willard Sage & Ivan Dixon & Eddie Firestone & Howard Morris & Edward H. Feldman & Bob Sweeney & Gene Reynolds & Peter Hellman & Arthur Julian & Art Ba
Verlag: Paramount 2015
Anbieter: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, USAOrphaned Artifacts LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,96
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
DVD. Zustand: New. NEW/Sealed; 0.7 X 7.5 X 5.4 inches.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,56
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Calculations for Pharmaceutical Practice
Winfield A J Edafiogho Ivan O. Edafiogho Ivan Winfield Arthur J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,89
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xiii + 323.