Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0679027858 ISBN 13: 9780679027850
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0679029885 ISBN 13: 9780679029885
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications, Inc. 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679022252 ISBN 13: 9780679022251
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Very Good+. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-679-02225-2. Tip of lower front corner slightly bent, 1/8" tear on top front corner fold by spine. 524 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0679029788 ISBN 13: 9780679029786
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0679029788 ISBN 13: 9780679029786
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0679022228 ISBN 13: 9780679022220
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . A tan to the page edges/pages . Annotations to page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining. Minor shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0679027807 ISBN 13: 9780679027805
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10: 0679025952 ISBN 13: 9780679025955
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodors Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0679027858 ISBN 13: 9780679027850
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Associated Students of Stanford University, Watsonville, Ca., 1926
Anbieter: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Various (photos and art) (illustrator). First. Very good in original wraps. This was the lavishly produced yearbook for the year 1926. 84p., autographs on page allotted only. Advertisements, one for a nice-looking Chrysler. Photos of activities, school poem, delightful dip in a different day. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Associated students of St. Helens High School, St. Helens, Oregon, 1954
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, illustrated black colored cloth binding, not paginated. The interior has lots of signatures and notations by fellow classmates and by some of the faculty to the former owner. Exterior shows rubbing at corners and the head and tail of the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S. 16/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679031855 ISBN 13: 9780679031857
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10: 0679025960 ISBN 13: 9780679025962
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S. 16/01/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679031855 ISBN 13: 9780679031857
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unique Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0934189021 ISBN 13: 9780934189026
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Ken Kirsch (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unique Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0934189021 ISBN 13: 9780934189026
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ken Kirsch (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Vancouver, WA, 1991
Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Short stories, art, and poetry from the students of Clark College, Vancouver WA. As new.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Fresno State University, 1979
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book has a bit of yellowing to the covers and spine, along with a bit of shelving wear to the edges and corners. The cover page has a former owner's name on it. Aside from the items listed this is a very good copy that remains well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Verlag: University of Montana, 1965
Anbieter: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good with light shelf edge and corner wear. Light spine ends wear and rubbing. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Oregon, Associated Students, Oregon, 1950
Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light soiling to cover. Previous owner's name inside cover. Edges Rubbed. LG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Oregon, Associated Students, Eugene, OR, 1949
Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. Very good condition. Light Edge Wear. Large book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Oregon, Associated Students, Eugene, OR, 1953
Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent. Light Edge Wear. Large book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Medford High School, Medford, Oregon, 1948
Anbieter: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Many signatures throughout (popular person).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,04
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Associated Students Oregon State University, Riverside, CA, 1958
Anbieter: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1958 University of California Yearbook, the Blue and Gold. Volume 85. Nice orange blue cover. The book is in good condition, it has a bit of shelf wear and the paper at 3 pages in is split, loosening the spine a bit. Otherwise very clean and nice, unwritten in.
Verlag: Associated Students of the University of Washington, Seattle, 1943
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Edition. Three issues from 1943, all in color pictorial wraps, 4to, 24pp/ea. . (shelfwear and rubbing to extremities, large stain to corner (feb. issue) from damp). A set of three vintage publications from the University of Washington. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hinds, Hayden & Eldredge, Inc., 1924
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. 2nd Edition. Hardback in Very Good- condition with Very Good- dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 149 pages. Foxing to page edges; light wear to dust jacket. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.