At thomas (749 Ergebnisse)

Men Pray: Voices of Strength, Faith, Healing, Hope and Courage (Walking Together, Finding the Way)
Editors at SkyLight Paths Publishing [Creator]; Aurelius, Marcus [Contributor]; Berrigan S.J., Daniel [Contributor]; Rebbe Nachman of Breslov [Contributor]; Bruggemann, Walter [Contributor]; Clairvaux, Bernard of [Contributor]; Francis of Assisi, Saint [Contributor]; Frost, Robert [Contributor]; Herbert, George [Contributor]; Hopkins, Gerard Manley [Contributor]; St. Ignatius Loyola [Contributor]; Keating, Father Thomas [Contributor]; Kempis, Thomas a [Contributor]; Chief Yellow Lark [Contributor]; Brother Lawrence [Contributor]; Lewis, C. S. [Contributor]; Loder, Ted [Contributor]; Mandela, Nelson [Contributor]; MacArthur, General Douglas [Contributor]; Merton, Thomas [Contributor]; Mood, D. L. [Contributor]; Newman, John Henry [Contributo
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SkyLight Paths 2013
Serie: Walking Together, Finding the Way, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Walking Together, Finding the Way
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. **Has lots of writing/highlighting** Has some staining. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Orthopedic and Sports Physical Therapy
Thomas McPoil PhD PT ATC; Arthur J. Nitz PhD PT; Terry Malone EdD PT ATC
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Orthopedic and Sports Physical Therapy
Thomas McPoil PhD PT ATC; Arthur J. Nitz PhD PT; Terry Malone EdD PT ATC
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Orthopedic and Sports Physical Therapy
Thomas McPoil PhD PT ATC; Arthur J. Nitz PhD PT; Terry Malone EdD PT ATC
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Orthopedic and Sports Physical Therapy
Thomas McPoil PhD PT ATC; Arthur J. Nitz PhD PT; Terry Malone EdD PT ATC
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, maroon colored binding with gilt text on spine and upper, 315pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages toning, former owners name/address sticker pasted to front paste-down, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners square and not worn.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,67
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,66
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Staple-bound Paperback/Pamphlet. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This classic textbook offers a succinct overview of some of the most popular and influential nursing models in use and their application to clinical practice. In straightforward language, readers are introduced to the models of nursing developed by Virginia Henderson, Nancy Roper, Winifred Logan an…d Alison Tierney, Dorothy Johnson, Sister Callista Roy, Dorothea Orem, Imogene King, Hildegard Peplau, Margaret Neuman, Joan Riehl-Sisca and Martha Rogers. A key text for students as well as qualified nurses, this book contains illustrations and examples from real life nursing situations to explain how nursing models can be used in a wide range of clinical settings. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 63 62 61pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, name pencil ep "Sarah Jones".else quite nice, clean, solid, bright ; gold,red & white titles on glossy black paper covers showing woman sewing near window seat. by VUILLARD, EDOARD; 312pg pages; Sincerity, Intelligence, Style. Illustrated b…y Woman At Window Cover Ilust (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,10
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In pictorial wraps, includes a USGS Topographic map at rear. B/w Illustrations and Map in Pocket at Rear (illustrator).

A Question of Character A Life of John F. Kennedy
Reeves, Thomas C. & Professor of History at University of Wisconsin--Parkside and Senior Fellow Thomas C Reeves
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, USAHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Very Good/Very Good Condition. Small quarter size stain on the rear side of the dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. Book Club Edition. ; Height: 9.75 Inches, Length: 6.5 Inches, Weight: 1.…543235834 Pounds, Width:; 510 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In flexible wraps, includes a USGS Topographic map in pocket at rear. B/w Illustrations and Map in Pocket at Rear (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,98
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,27
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Economics of Labour Markets and Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,65
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 90.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 2014
Serie: Oxford Textual Perspectives, Buch 1 von 16. Buch 1 von 16 - Oxford Textual Perspectives
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,81
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,38
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xi + 90 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,13
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 256 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Natural Resources Intelligence Service 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, USATerrace Horticultural Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1930 Sm Quarto, PP.166. B & W Photos, Tables, Tipped On Color Map At Rear (illustrator).
Verlag: London/NY: Macmillan, 1904. 1904
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, USASara Armstrong - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLater printing of the 1896 edition. xxxvi, 254pp, (4.5 x 7 inches), notes, glossary, index. Good condition, hardcover, no dust jacket. Red cloth, gilt spine-title. Boards lightly worn and soiled, corners rubbed. Some notes and underlining, mostly in the first fifty pages, but firmly bound, basically clean. Please note, this is n…ot a recent publication, but is from 1904. Lengthy introduction and commentary.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,77
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Volume 74 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Thomas Jefferson's Flowers : Historic Gardens at Monticello
Thomas Jefferson Foundation at Monticello (COR); Cornett, Peggy; Wilson, G. S. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,97
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.