Verlag: Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1972
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 83, pp. 1523-1530, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Verlag: Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1983
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 94, pp. 80-91, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0045511020 ISBN 13: 9780045511020
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780045511020.
EUR 28,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0045511020.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,37
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, London 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, Hardcover, lex.8°, 674 Seiten, vorzüglich erhaltenes Buch----------Library-Ex with usual signature and stamps, text clean no markings, very good condition, hardcover, 674 pages, delivery on advance payment. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. N/A (illustrator). 1992. UCL Press, London, 1992. Hard cover. Book comdotion : Near fine to fine, like new. Appears little used. No-notations. Jacket covered in protective plastic. Previous owners name inside cover. Heavy book may incur vextra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #013151. N/A.
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Ex university library with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 438pp. No annotations or highlighting to text. Photo on request.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 65,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1402057180 ISBN 13: 9781402057182
Anbieter: Hameston Books, Macclesfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. A little bit compromised to the spine but binding tight and all pages present. Importantly NO scribbles/annotations/highlights etc of any kind.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 57,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Binding tight and contents clean. Red cloth covered boards show some marks and some wear. B00003109.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Periglacial Geomorphology | Binghamton Geomorphology Symposium 22 | Athol D. Abrahams (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2021 | Routledge | EAN 9780367464653 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapman and Hall, Ld., UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0412444801 ISBN 13: 9780412444807
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Very good copy, pages very clean, bright and tight. Appears unopened. Used.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 171,86
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 181,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.